RONDE VAN BELGIE
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  24-28/5/2017
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - Scott
2   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
3   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
4   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
5   Julien Vermote       Quick Step Floors
6   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
8   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
10   Wout Van Aert       Verandas Willems - Crelan
11   Lasse Norman Hansen       Aqua Blue Sport
12   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
13   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
14   Mark Christian       Aqua Blue Sport
15   Olivier Pardini       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
16   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
17   Jimmy Janssens       Cibel - Cebon
18   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
19   Simon Spilak       Katusha - Alpecin
20   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha - Alpecin
21   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
22   Lars Van Der Haar       Telenet - Fidea Lions
23   Maxime Vantomme       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
24   Aaron Gate       Aqua Blue Sport
25   Tim Declercq       Quick Step Floors
26   Adam Toupalik       Beobank - Corendon
27   Iuri Filosi       Nippo - Vini Fantini
28   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29   Taco Van Der Hoorn       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
30   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
31   Gianni Vermeersch       Beobank - Corendon
32   Elie Gesbert       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33   Dimitri Claeys       Cofidis
34   Anthony Perez       Cofidis
35   Thomas Sprengers       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36   Arjen Livyns       Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
37   Gianni Marchand       Cibel - Cebon
38   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
39   Maxime Bouet       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
40   Simone Antonini       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41   Martijn Tusveld       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42   Pim Ligthart       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
43   Dion Smith       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
45   Toon Aerts       Telenet - Fidea Lions
46   Huub Duyn       Verandas Willems - Crelan
47   Kevyn Ista       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
48   Benjamin Declercq       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49   Jim Aernouts       Telenet - Fidea Lions
50   Matthias Brändle       Trek - Segafredo
 
1st stage (24/5)
Lochristi > Knokke-Heist
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
2   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
3   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4   Tom Van Asbroeck       Cannondale - Drapac
5   Roy Jans       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
6   Bert Van Lerberghe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
8   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
9   Kenny Dehaes       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
Ranking:
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
 
2nd stage (25/5)
Knokke-Heist > Moorslede
1   Mathieu Van Der Poel       Beobank - Corendon
2   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
3   Wout Van Aert       Verandas Willems - Crelan
4   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Olivier Pardini       WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
6   Florian Senechal       Cofidis
7   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
8   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Julien Vermote       Quick Step Floors
10   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
 
3rd stage (26/5)
 Beveren > Beveren
1   Matthias Brändle       Trek - Segafredo
2   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Wout Van Aert       Verandas Willems - Crelan
4   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
5   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
6   Lasse Norman Hansen       Aqua Blue Sport
7   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
8   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
9   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - Scott
10   Simon Spilak       Katusha - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Wout Van Aert       Verandas Willems - Crelan
 
4th stage (27/5)
Ans > Ans
1   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
2   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Trek - Segafredo
3   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - Scott
4   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
5   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Julien Vermote       Quick Step Floors
7   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
9   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
Ranking:
1   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
 
5th stage (28/5)
Tienen > Tongeren
1   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
2   Coen Vermeltfoort       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
3   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
4   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
5   Kenny Dehaes       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Aaron Gate       Aqua Blue Sport
7   Bert Van Lerberghe       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
9   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
10   Joeri Stallaert       Cibel - Cebon