Cecilie UTTRUP LUDWIG
 
Country:    Denmark
Born:   1995-08-23 (21)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Rytger 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2014    Rytger       -    85    -    -
  2015    Rytger       632    -    -    -
  2016    BMS - Birn       72    -    146    4
  2017    Cervelo - Bigla       23    -    18    2

Results | Analysis

2012

NC Denmark (23/6)
  7th place
World Championships ITT U19 (18/9)
  2nd place
World Championships U19 (21/9)
  8th place

2014

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  75th place
NC Denmark (28/6)
  10th place
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  13rd place

2015

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  66th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  27th place

2016

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  43rd place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  10th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  9th place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (11-12/6)
  9th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
NC Denmark ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Denmark (25/6)
  10th place
GP Krasna Lipa (7-10/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
BeNe Tour (15-17/7)
  7th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
Tour of Norway (12-14/8)
  14th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Vargarda (21/8 - World Tour)
  20th place
Lotto Tour (6-9/9)
  16th place
Chrono Champenois (11/9)
  16th place
European Championships (17/9)
  9th place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  20th place
World Championships (15/10)
  62nd place
KZN Summers Series Race (17/11)
  5th place
94.7 Challenge (20/11)
  7th place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  9th place
Semana Valenciana (8-11/3)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  3rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  38th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  67th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  17th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  10th place
Emakumen Bira (17-21/5)
  7th place
  5th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
La Classique Morbihan (26/5)
  3rd place
GP Plumelec (27/5)
  5th place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  8th place
NC Denmark ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Denmark (24/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  16th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (20/7 - World Tour)
  17th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (poursuite) (22/7)
  14th place