Josef CERNY
 
Country:    Czechia
Born:   1993-05-11 (25)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2012    Wibatech - LMGK Ziemia Brzeska       1451    -
  2013    CCC Polsat - Polkowice       1064    -
  2014    CCC Polsat - Polkowice       834    1
  2015    CCC Sprandi - Polkowice       1199    -
  2016    CCC Sprandi - Polkowice       1923    -
  2017    Elkov - Author       218    3
  2018    Elkov - Author       183    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2012

Tour of Malopolska (10-12/5)
  10th place
Czech Tour (28/6-1/7)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de Mazovia (24-28/7)
  6th place

2013

Ronde van Trentino (16-19/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Czechia ITT (21/6)
  8th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (10/8)
  5th place

2014

Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic (15/5)
  1st place

2015

NC Czechia ITT (26/6)
  4th place
NC Czechia (28/6)
  5th place
Münsterland Giro (3/10)
  27th place
Tour of Hainan (20-28/10)
  28th place

2016

Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  103rd place
NC Czechia ITT (23/6)
  6th place

2017

Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary (22/4)
  2nd place
Memorial Romana Sieminskiego (2/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Slowakije (7-11/6)
  10th place
  2nd place in prologue
  6th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Czechia ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC Czechia (25/6)
  2nd place
Course Solidaridad (28/6-1/7)
  7th place
Czech Tour (10-13/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
Szlakiem Wielkich Jezior (20/8)
  3rd place
Tour of South Bohemia (30/8-3/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Odra (17/9)
  5th place

2018

Istrian Spring Trophy (8-11/3)
  6th place in prologue
Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia (31/3)
  8th place
Circuit des Ardennes (6-8/4)
  5th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (11-15/4)
  3rd place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  17th place
Memorial Romana Sieminskiego (2/5)
  13rd place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (11-13/5)
  2nd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Paris - Arras (18-20/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage