James ORAM
 
Country:    New Zealand
Born:   1993-06-17 (24)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2012    Bontrager - Livestrong (from March)      2158    -
  2013    Bontrager       1190    -
  2014    Bissell Development       787    1
  2015    Axeon       554    2
  2016    ONE       875    -
  2017    ONE       663    1
  2018    ONE [?]      -    -

Results | Analysis

2011

World Championships ITT U19 (20/9)
  2nd place

2012

Chrono Champenois (9/9)
  10th place

2013

Herald Sun Tour (3-6/1)
  9th place
NC New Zealand (13/1)
  3rd place
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  5th place
Tour of Southland (3-9/11)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage

2014

New Zealand Classic (29/1-2/2)
  2nd place
  1st place in 5th stage
Redlands Classic (2-6/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour of Alberta (2-7/9)
  10th place
World Championships ITT U23 (22/9)
  10th place
Tour of Southland (2-8/11)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage

2015

New Zealand Classic (28/1-1/2)
  8th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
REV Classic (28/2)
  2nd place
Volta a Costa Vicentina (21-22/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Volta ao Alentejo (25-29/3)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Californie (10-17/5)
  37th place
GP de Beauce (10-14/6)
  7th place
Tour of Utah (3-9/8)
  32nd place
Tour of Alberta (2-7/9)
  11st place
World Championships ITT U23 (21/9)
  6th place

2016

NC New Zealand ITT (8/1)
  4th place
NC New Zealand (10/1)
  5th place
New Zealand Classic (20-24/1)
  4th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 5th stage
Great Ocean Race (31/1)
  20th place
Herald Sun Tour (3-7/2)
  16th place
Ronde van Langkawi (24/2-2/3)
  17th place
GP Primavera (10/4)
  18th place
Tour of Croatia (19-24/4)
  21st place
Beaumont Trophy (19/6)
  6th place

2017

NC New Zealand ITT (6/1)
  4th place
New Zealand Classic (22-26/1)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (5-7/5)
  8th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (1-4/6)
  18th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
Velothon Wales (9/7)
  6th place
Kreiz Breizh (29/7-1/8)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage