Emils LIEPINS
 
Country:    Latvia
Born:   1992-10-29 (25)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2011    Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com       -    -
  2012    Rietumu - Delfin       708    -
  2013    Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com       1904    -
  2014    Rietumu - Delfin       770    -
  2015    Rietumu - Delfin       1946    -
  2016    Rietumu - Delfin       847    -
  2017    Rietumu Banka - Riga (to July)
Delko - Marseille Provence KTM (Trainee, from August)  

  
335    -
  2018    ONE       166    5

Results | Wins | Analysis

2012

ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (14/4)
  6th place
Jurmala GP (19/5)
  3rd place
Tallinn GP (25/5)
  10th place
Tartu Tanavasait (26/5)
  8th place
Baltic Chain Tour (21-26/8)
  3rd place in 5th stage

2013

Baltic Chain Tour (19-25/8)
  2nd place in 6th stage

2014

Velothon Berlin (18/5)
  12nd place
Tour of Estonia (30-31/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Latvia (29/6)
  8th place

2015

Velothon Berlin (31/5)
  15th place
NC Latvia (28/6)
  10th place

2016

Tour of Estonia (27-28/5)
  8th place in 2nd stage
NC Latvia (26/6)
  8th place
Minsk Cup (8/7)
  5th place
GP Minsk (9/7)
  10th place
Ronde van China (9-16/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van China (18-25/9)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Tour of Yancheng (2/11)
  3rd place
Tour of Taihu (5-12/11)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Tour of Fuzhou (16-20/11)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 5th stage

2017

Tour of Azerbaijan (3-7/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour of Ukraine (17-21/5)
  2nd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour of Estonia (26-27/5)
  16th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Latvia (25/6)
  7th place
GP Minsk (8/7)
  3rd place
Tour de Mazovia (26-29/7)
  3rd place
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (2/9)
  24th place
Paris - Tours (8/10)
  43rd place
Tour of Hainan (28/10-5/11)
  3rd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage

2018

GP Izola - Butan Plin (25/2)
  4th place
Porec Trophy (3/3)
  1st place
Istrian Spring Trophy (8-11/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (22-25/3)
  4th place in 4th stage
Rutland - Melton Classic (22/4)
  8th place
Tour of Yorkshire (3-6/5)
  8th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
Heistse Pijl (2/6)
  1st place
Kreiz Breizh (28-30/7)
  9th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Poly Normande (5/8)
  16th place
Minsk Cup (18/8)
  4th place
GP Minsk (19/8)
  5th place
Baltic Chain Tour (23-26/8)
  1st place
  4th place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Britain (2-9/9)
  26th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 7th stage