Sergey SHILOV
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1988-02-06 (29)
Gender:  
Doping:   2 years suspension until 2011-00-00
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2008    -      2202    -
  2009    Moscow (to June)      -    -
  2010    -      2451    -
  2011    -      1473    -
  2012    Lokosphinx       903    1
  2013    Lokosphinx       907    1
  2014    Lokosphinx       431    1
  2015    Lokosphinx       374    3
  2016    Lokosphinx       457    -
  2017    Lokosphinx       321    2
  2018    Gazprom - RusVelo       -    -

Results | Analysis

2008

Memorial Oleg Dyachenko (3/5)
  9th place

2010

European Championships U23 (18/7)
  10th place

2011

Ronde van Asturie (28/4-2/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  6th place

2012

La Roue Tourangelle (18/3)
  8th place
Volta ao Alentejo (22-25/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Primavera (8/4)
  10th place
NC Russia ITT (22/6)
  6th place
Vuelta a Leon (7-11/8)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Memorial Davide Fardelli (2/9)
  6th place

2013

Vuelta a la Rioja (31/3)
  11st place
Vuelta a Leon (2-4/8)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Memorial Marco Pantani (31/8)
  10th place

2014

Vuelta a la Rioja (6/4)
  5th place
GP Primavera (13/4)
  14th place
GP Industria del Marmo (27/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (16-18/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  4th place
GP Torres Vedras (10-13/7)
  3rd place in prologue
Tour of Portugal (30/7-10/8)
  1st place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
Giro del Friuli - Venezia - Giulia (2-6/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 5th stage

2015

Volta a Costa Vicentina (21-22/3)
  7th place
Vuelta a la Rioja (5/4)
  7th place
GP Primavera (12/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (17-19/4)
  20th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro del Appennino (26/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Asturie (2-3/5)
  20th place
Vuelta a Madrid (9-10/5)
  12nd place
Paris - Arras (22-24/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Torres Vedras (9-12/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Trofeo Matteotti (19/7)
  10th place
East Bohemia Tour (11-13/9)
  8th place
Memorial Marco Pantani (19/9)
  8th place

2016

Vuelta a la Rioja (3/4)
  2nd place
GP Primavera (10/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Asturie (30/4-2/5)
  13rd place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
Vuelta a Madrid (7-8/5)
  25th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Beiras (13-15/5)
  14th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
GP Torres Vedras (7-10/7)
  6th place in prologue
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2017

Ronde van Castilie en Leon (19-21/5)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Beiras (2-4/6)
  10th place in 2nd stage
NC Russia ITT (23/6)
  4th place
NC Russia (25/6)
  3rd place
Trofeo Matteotti (16/7)
  1st place
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  1st place