Christine MAJERUS
 
Country:    Luxemburg
Born:   1987-02-25 (30)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Boels - Dolmans 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  World Championships TTT (2016)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2007    -      -    -    -    1
  2008    ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion       153    -    -    1
  2009    ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion       148    117    -    1
  2010    ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion       85    98    -    2
  2011    GSD Gestion       20    64    -    3
  2012    GSD Gestion       59    43    -    2
  2013    Sengers       33    24    -    3
  2014    Boels - Dolmans       59    29    -    2
  2015    Boels - Dolmans       22    26    -    3
  2016    Boels - Dolmans       16    -    58    6
  2017    Boels - Dolmans  (-2018)     35    -    24    4

Results | Analysis

2005

NC Luxemburg (26/6)
  7th place

2006

NC Luxemburg ITT (23/6)
  8th place
NC Luxemburg (25/6)
  7th place

2007

NC Luxemburg ITT (28/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (30/6)
  3rd place

2008

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  9th place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (24/3)
  8th place
Berry Classic Indre (6/4)
  10th place
GP Chambéry (20/4)
  8th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26/4)
  4th place
Klimmerstrofee (4/5)
  4th place
NC Luxemburg ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (29/6)
  2nd place
Tour de Charente-Maritime (2-3/8)
  8th place

2009

GP Brissago (7/3)
  9th place
GP Chambéry (15/3)
  6th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  3rd place
Prix de la Ville de Pujols (13/4)
  7th place
NC Luxemburg ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (28/6)
  2nd place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Chrono des Nations (18/10)
  10th place

2010

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (21/3)
  2nd place
Berry Classic Cher (11/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  37th place
GP Roeselare (25/4)
  5th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1/5)
  12nd place
Ronde de Bourgogne (23-24/5)
  10th place
GP Frankrijk (30/5)
  5th place
NC Luxemburg ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (26/6)
  1st place
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  15th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships (2/10)
  58th place

2011

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  18th place
GP Dottignies (4/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Halle-Buizingen (17/4)
  8th place
GP Roeselare (24/4)
  9th place
GP Nicolas Frantz (1/5)
  9th place
Knokke-Heist - Bredene (7/5)
  3rd place
GP Fémin`Ain - Izernore (15/5)
  9th place
GP Plumelec (27/5)
  4th place
Games of the Small States of Europe (31/5)
  1st place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (2/6)
  7th place
Kasseien Omloop (5/6)
  1st place
Prix de Nogent (12/6)
  7th place
Classic Vienne Poitou-Charentes (19/6)
  4th place
NC Luxemburg ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (25/6)
  1st place
Dwars door de Westhoek (17/7)
  7th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (31/7)
  2nd place
Erondegemse Pijl (6/8)
  2nd place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  23rd place

2012

Le Samyn (29/2)
  8th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (18/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Dottignies (2/4)
  4th place
Halle-Buizingen (15/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Prix de Nogent (10/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Luxemburg ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (23/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Bretagne (12-15/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (29/7)
  21st place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  16th place

2013

Omloop van het Hageland (3/3)
  8th place
Classica Citta di Padova (16/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26-28/4)
  9th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (26/5)
  9th place
Games of the small states of Europe (28/5)
  1st place
Games of the Small States of Europe (30/5)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg ITT (20/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (22/6)
  1st place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (28/7)
  1st place
Erondegemse Pijl (3/8)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships Militairs (4/9)
  2nd place
Ras na mBan (11-15/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage

2014

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  50th place
GP Leende (28/5)
  7th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (1/6)
  9th place
NC Luxemburg ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (29/6)
  1st place
Th√ľringen Rundfahrt (14-20/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in prologue
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  25th place
World Championships (27/9)
  31st place

2015

Tour of Qatar (3-6/2)
  25th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  8th place
Strade Bianche (7/3)
  11st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (15/3)
  3rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  40th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Energiewacht Tour (8-12/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  92nd place
Dwars door de Westhoek (26/4)
  8th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  6th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (29/5)
  17th place
GP Gatineau (4/6)
  3rd place
Chrono Gatineau (5/6)
  12nd place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  25th place
Flanders Diamond Tour (14/6)
  4th place
Women`s Tour (17-21/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
NC Luxemburg ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (27/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-19/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (26/7)
  10th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Tour of Norway (14-16/8)
  6th place
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  51st place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  21st place
World Championships (26/9)
  15th place

2016

Tour of Qatar (2-5/2)
  10th place in 3rd stage
Le Samyn (2/3)
  7th place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  18th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  16th place
Acht van Westerveld (13/3)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  21st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  50th place
Energiewacht Tour (6-10/4)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  3rd place
Dwars door de Westhoek (24/4)
  1st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  7th place
  10th place in prologue
  3rd place in 3rd stage
La Classique Morbihan (27/5)
  1st place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  2nd place
Flanders Diamond Tour (12/6)
  2nd place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
NC Luxemburg ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (25/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (7/8)
  18th place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  22nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  17th place
Madrid Challenge (11/9 - World Tour)
  18th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  9th place
GP Beghelli (25/9)
  12nd place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  1st place
World Championships (15/10)
  15th place

2017

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  23rd place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  28th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  21st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  36th place
Healthy Ageing Tour (5-9/4)
  5th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  66th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (28-30/4)
  1st place
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour of California (11-14/5 - World Tour)
  48th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (28/5)
  13rd place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Luxemburg ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Luxemburg (25/6)
  1st place