Nina KESSLER
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1988-07-04 (29)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Dolmans Landscaping 

Road | Track | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2007    Rapha - Condor (from June)      -    -    -    -
  2008    -      528    -    -    -
  2010    Dolmans Landscaping       -    -    -    -
  2011    Dolmans Landscaping       472    -    -    -
  2012    Dolmans Landscaping - Boels       287    43    -    -
  2013    Dolmans - Boels       278    -    -    -
  2014    Boels - Dolmans       65    85    -    -
  2015    Lensworld.eu - Zannata       183    111    -    -
  2016    Lensworld - Zannata       60    -    45    1
  2017    Hitec Products  (-2018)     41    -    -    1

Results | Analysis

2004

NC Netherlands ITT U17 (9/6)
  8th place

2005

NC Netherlands U19 (10/7)
  6th place

2006

NC Netherlands U19 (11/6)
  10th place

2008

Omloop van het Ronostrand (1/6)
  9th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (15/6)
  9th place

2009

Omloop van Strijen (28/3)
  8th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (31/5)
  8th place

2010

Omloop van het Ronostrand (30/5)
  7th place

2011

K├Âln - Schuld - Frechen (20/3)
  8th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (29/5)
  8th place
Noordwijk Classic (28/6)
  10th place

2012

Omloop van de Schermer (29/4)
  1st place
Omloop der Kempen (6/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland (19/5)
  4th place
Noordwijk Classic (26/6)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Lotto Tour (25-27/8)
  7th place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  5th place in 3rd stage
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  9th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (29/9)
  1st place

2013

Omloop van Borsele (20/4)
  5th place
Omloop der Kempen (19/5)
  4th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (25/5)
  10th place
Ronde van de Kerspelen (8/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  15th place
Noordwijk Classic (25/6)
  1st place
Omloop van de Schermer (29-30/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  10th place

2014

Gent - Wevelgem (30/3)
  10th place
GP Dottignies (7/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Gelderland (20/4)
  9th place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Overijssel (2/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Kerspelen (3/5)
  5th place
Tour of Chongming Island (14-16/5)
  11st place
Tour of Chongming (18/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (24/5)
  5th place
Omloop der Kempen (25/5)
  3rd place
GP Leende (28/5)
  9th place
Marianne Vos Classic (31/5)
  7th place
Parel van de Veluwe (4/6)
  6th place
Omloop van de Schermer (7/6)
  1st place
Flanders Diamond Tour (15/6)
  9th place
Noordwijk Classic (17/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  21st place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  113rd place
BeNe Tour (19-20/7)
  10th place
Erondegemse Pijl (2/8)
  4th place

2015

Tour of Chongming (17/5 - CDM)
  80th place
Noordwijk Classic (16/6)
  6th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (20/6)
  4th place
Erondegemse Pijl (1/8)
  3rd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8 - CDM)
  42nd place
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  32nd place

2016

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  83rd place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  6th place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  4th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  7th place in prologue
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (7/5)
  7th place
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  9th place
Zuidkempense Classic (5/6)
  7th place
Flanders Diamond Tour (12/6)
  24th place
Noordwijk Classic (14/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  11st place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7 - World Tour)
  98th place
BeNe Tour (15-17/7)
  8th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Ride London Classic (30/7 - World Tour)
  2nd place
Erondegemse Pijl (6/8)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  10th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Lotto Tour (6-9/9)
  20th place

2017

Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  18th place
Acht van Westerveld (12/3)
  6th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  17th place
Omloop van Borsele (22/4)
  6th place
Tour of Chongming (5-7/5 - World Tour)
  40th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (20/5)
  4th place
Flanders Diamond Tour (11/6)
  1st place
Noordwijk Classic (17/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  9th place
GP Krasna Lipa (6-9/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
BeNe Tour (13-16/7)
  18th place
  5th place in 2nd stage