Artur DETKO
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1982-01-13 (35)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2005    Knauf       -    -
  2006    Knauf       -    -
  2007    Dynatek       1179    -
  2008    DHL - Author       457    -
  2009    DHL - Author       682    2
  2010    Aktio - Mostostal Pulawy       1532    -
  2011    Bank BGZ       1941    -
  2012    -      1381    -
  2013    Las Vegas - Power Energy Drink       1742    -
  2014    Mexller       891    -
  2015    Domin Sport       1395    -
  2016    Domin Sport       948    -
  2017    Domin Sport       1357    -

Results | Analysis

2007

NC Poland (1/7)
  9th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (12/8)
  5th place

2008

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  2nd place
Majowy Wyscig Klasyczny - Lublin (3/5)
  5th place
GP Kooperativa (24/5)
  3rd place
Pomorski Klasyk (13/7)
  9th place
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-2/8)
  3rd place
Puchar Karpat (17/8)
  5th place
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (22-24/8)
  9th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Slowakije (3-7/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2009

Tour of Malopolska (18-20/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Poland (28/6)
  6th place

2010

Pomerania Tour (25/7)
  5th place

2011

Ronde van Slowakije (4-11/6)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Tour de Mazovia (26-30/7)
  9th place

2012

NC Poland (24/6)
  9th place
Puchar Karpat (12/8)
  4th place

2013

NC Poland (23/6)
  9th place
Course Solidaridad (26-29/6)
  9th place

2014

Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Odra (13/5)
  3rd place
Tour of Malopolska (12-14/6)
  9th place
Memorial Grundmanna i Wizowskiego (21-22/6)
  7th place
NC Poland (29/6)
  10th place
Course Solidaridad (2-5/7)
  10th place
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-2/8)
  10th place

2015

Memorial Grundmanna i Wizowskiego (21/6)
  3rd place

2016

Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (18-22/5)
  10th place in 4th stage
Memorial Grundmanna i Wizowskiego (18/6)
  6th place
Korono Kocich (19/6)
  4th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (13/8)
  3rd place

2017

Memorial Grundmanna i Wizowskiego (17/6)
  9th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (12/8)
  3rd place