Sebastien DELFOSSE
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1982-11-29 (34)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2006    Pole Wallon - Euro Millions       1487    -
  2007    Pole Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions (to July)
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (Trainee, from August)  

  
-    -
  2008    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       2159    -
  2009    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       1579    -
  2010    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       2010    -
  2011    Landbouwkrediet       2073    -
  2012    Landbouwkrediet - Euphony       564    -
  2013    Crelan - Euphony       262    2
  2014    Wallonie Bruxelles       188    -
  2015    Wallonie Bruxelles       326    1
  2016    Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect       691    -
  2017    WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect       363    1

Results | Analysis

2006

Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (31/3-2/4)
  7th place
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (20/6)
  4th place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (27/8)
  8th place

2007

Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (18/3)
  1st place
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (19/6)
  3rd place
Fleche Ardennaise (24/6)
  1st place

2008

Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  142nd place
GP Jef Scherens (7/9)
  11st place

2009

Dwars door het Hageland (13/4)
  4th place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  101st place
La Flèche Wallonne (22/4 - World Tour)
  148th place
GP Plumelec (30/5)
  11st place
Ronde van Luxemburg (3-7/6)
  14th place
Tour de Wallonie (25-29/7)
  15th place

2010

Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - World Tour)
  119th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4 - World Tour)
  69th place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5)
  13rd place

2011

Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (13/3)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  131st place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  134th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-5/6)
  15th place

2012

Classic Loire Atlantique (17/3)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  138th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (30/5-3/6)
  7th place

2013

Limburg Classic (30/3)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (14/4 - World Tour)
  82nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (17/4 - World Tour)
  123rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - World Tour)
  93rd place
Circuit de Wallonie (5/5)
  1st place
Rund um Köln (12/5)
  1st place
Halle - Ingooigem (19/6)
  12nd place
Poly Normande (28/7)
  3rd place

2014

Drome Classic (2/3)
  2nd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  2nd place
Route Adelie (4/4)
  9th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  5th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Poly Normande (3/8)
  5th place

2015

Tour du Haut Var (21-22/2)
  16th place
Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (28/2)
  17th place
Drome Classic (1/3)
  3rd place
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  8th place
Paris - Camembert (5/4)
  9th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Picardie (15-17/5)
  14th place
Velothon Wales (14/6)
  7th place
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (23/6)
  5th place
I.W.T. Oetingen (24/6)
  4th place
Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen (19/7)
  6th place
GP Pino Cerami (22/7)
  22nd place
Tour de Wallonie (25-29/7)
  40th place

2016

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  11st place
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  16th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  7th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  11st place
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-5/6)
  28th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Limburg (12/6)
  15th place
Circuit de Wallonie (19/6)
  10th place
NC Belgium (26/6)
  7th place
GP Jef Scherens (21/8)
  18th place

2017

Trofeo Laigueglia (12/2)
  32nd place
Tour La Provence (21-23/2)
  14th place
Drome Classic (26/2)
  1st place
Le Samyn (1/3)
  16th place
Ronde van Normandie (20-26/3)
  2nd place in 6th stage
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - World Tour)
  99th place