Alexandre BLAIN
 
Country:    France
Born:   1981-03-07 (36)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Endura 

Road | Track | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2005    -      1598    1
  2007    -      618    3
  2008    Cofidis       1335    -
  2009    Cofidis       1958    -
  2010    Endura       2264    -
  2011    Endura       351    2
  2012    Endura       376    1
  2013    Raleigh       820    1
  2014    Raleigh - GAC       -    -
  2015    Marseille 13 - KTM       776    -
  2016    Madison - Genesis       1335    -
  2017    Madison - Genesis       -    -
  2018    Bike Channel - Canyon       -    -

Results | Analysis

2005

Ronde van Lerida (6-11/6)
  1st place in 5th stage

2007

Driedaagse van de Vaucluse (2-4/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (18-21/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Gironde (31/5-3/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour de l`Oise (14-17/6)
  1st place in 5th stage

2008

GP Denain (17/4)
  8th place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (31/8)
  7th place

2009

Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  77th place

2010

East Midlands Classic (25/4)
  10th place

2011

Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 7th stage
Tro-Bro Leon (17/4)
  9th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tallinn GP (27/5)
  3rd place
Czech Tour (7-10/7)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour Alsace (26-31/7)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Druivenkoers (24/8)
  7th place
Parijs - Bourges (6/10)
  6th place

2012

Beverbeek Classic (25/2)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Waasland (11/3)
  4th place
Rutland - Melton Classic (29/4)
  1st place
Tartu Tanavasait (26/5)
  6th place
Prix de la Mi-Aout (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (9-12/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage

2013

Ronde van Normandie (18-24/3)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2015

Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Circuit des Ardennes (10-12/4)
  4th place
Tro-Bro Leon (19/4)
  12nd place
La Roue Tourangelle (26/4)
  9th place
Ronde van de Somme (3/5)
  12nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  26th place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  43rd place

2016

Rutland - Melton Classic (24/4)
  7th place
Beaumont Trophy (19/6)
  5th place
Ride London Classic (31/7)
  28th place