Linda INDERGAND
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1993-07-13 (24)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships Eliminator (2015, 2016)
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2012    317
  2013    26
  2014    27
  2015    16
  2016    5
  2017    8

2012

World Championships Eliminator (9/9)
  10th place

2013

Lugano/Tesserete (14/4)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (24/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Gränichen (9/6)
  7th place
Val di Sole (Eliminator) (13/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (22/6)
  9th place
Vallnord (Eliminator) (25/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Muttenz (24/8)
  4th place
World Championships U23 (30/8)
  7th place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  3rd place
Hafjell (Eliminator) (12/9 - CDM)
  8th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  10th place
Lugano/Tesserete (6/4)
  6th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (30/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
European Championships Eliminator (5/6)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (7/6)
  5th place
Gränichen (15/6)
  9th place
Vallnord (27/7)
  2nd place
Muttenz (17/8)
  2nd place
Meribel (Eliminator) (22/8 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships Eliminator (2/9)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (5/9)
  3rd place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  9th place
Trofeo Delcar (12/4)
  5th place
Nalles (19/4)
  3rd place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (26/4)
  5th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
European Games (13/6)
  5th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  21st place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (4/9)
  6th place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (12/9)
  3rd place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  3rd place

2016

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  7th place
Milan (28/3)
  7th place
Rivera (3/4)
  5th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (10/4)
  4th place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  14th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  2nd place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (26/6)
  3rd place
World Championships Eliminator (29/6)
  1st place
World Championships (2/7)
  10th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  7th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  2nd place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  8th place
Muttenz (28/8)
  4th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  11st place
Wälder Cup (18/9)
  3rd place

2017

Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  1st place
Nalles (9/4)
  2nd place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  1st place
Solothurn (6/5)
  3rd place
Spring Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (14/5)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Gränichen (11/6)
  6th place
Andermatt (25/6)
  3rd place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  9th place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  2nd place
European Championships Team Relay (27/7)
  1st place
European Championships (30/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  25th place
World Championships (9/9)
  40th place