Githa MICHIELS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1983-03-28 (34)
Gender:  
  
  

Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2004    191
  2006    142
  2008    64
  2009    117
  2010    80
  2011    171
  2012    65
  2013    75
  2014    28
  2015    22
  2016    31
  2017    23

2001

NC Belgium (29/7)
  8th place

2002

NC Belgium (21/7)
  7th place

2003

NC Belgium (20/7)
  4th place

2004

Kluisbergen (9/5)
  9th place
NC Belgium (17/7)
  4th place
Groesbeek (25/7)
  9th place
Brakel-Michelbeke (15/8)
  8th place

2005

NC Belgium (17/7)
  4th place

2006

Offenburg (9/4)
  10th place
Oldenzaal (23/4)
  4th place
Havelterberg (30/4)
  5th place
Hasliberg (6/5)
  7th place
Zoetermeer (1/7)
  4th place
NC Belgium (16/7)
  2nd place
NC Belgium Marathon (24/9)
  2nd place
Kuinre (1/10)
  6th place

2007

Oldenzaal (15/4)
  7th place
Apeldoorn (19-20/5)
  9th place
Oss (3/6)
  4th place
NC Belgium (22/7)
  4th place
Zoetermeer (2/9)
  7th place

2008

Tochni - Kalavasos (23/2)
  4th place
Macheras Mountains (29/2)
  10th place
Voroklini (9/3)
  6th place
Yermasogia (16/3)
  5th place
Oldenzaal (13/4)
  4th place
Apeldoorn (25/5)
  3rd place
Zoetermeer (29/6)
  4th place
NC Belgium (13/7)
  1st place
Margraten (8/9)
  3rd place
GP Roel Paulissen (21/9)
  4th place
NC Belgium Marathon (28/9)
  1st place

2009

Tochni - Kalavasos (22/2)
  4th place
Voroklini (15/3)
  8th place
Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
NC Belgium (19/7)
  3rd place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/8)
  10th place

2010

Voroklini (21/2)
  6th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (7/3)
  10th place
Banyoles (14/3)
  2nd place
Kamptal Klassik (28/3)
  4th place
Averbode (20/6)
  10th place
NC Belgium (18/7)
  2nd place
NC Belgium Marathon (25/9)
  3rd place

2011

Malmedy (5/6)
  3rd place
Groesbeek (26/6)
  5th place
NC Belgium (17/7)
  3rd place
Steenwijk (28/8)
  4th place
Hondsrug Classic (2/10)
  7th place
NC Belgium Marathon (9/10)
  3rd place

2012

Stoumont (28/4)
  4th place
Apeldoorn (6/5)
  2nd place
Malmedy (27/5)
  2nd place
Landgraaf (17/6)
  2nd place
Groesbeek (8/7)
  1st place
Geraardsbergen (14/7)
  1st place
NC Belgium (22/7)
  1st place
Boom (4/8)
  5th place
Zoetermeer (26/8)
  1st place

2013

Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  7th place
Bike the Rock (21/4)
  9th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  7th place
Apeldoorn (12/5)
  1st place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  19th place
Landgraaf (30/6)
  2nd place
Steenwijk (14/7)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (21/7)
  1st place
Zoetermeer (8/9)
  1st place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  22nd place

2014

Teplice (19/4)
  2nd place
Houffalize (2/5)
  1st place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (4/5)
  2nd place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (10/5)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  20th place
European Championships (8/6)
  5th place
Alpentour Trophy (12-15/6)
  3rd place
Landgraaf (6/7)
  1st place
Sherwood Pines (13/7)
  1st place
NC Belgium (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Malmedy (17/8)
  1st place
World Championships (6/9)
  20th place

2015

Andalucia Bike Race (22-27/2)
  3rd place
Sherwood Pines (29/3)
  1st place
Saint Pompon (19/4)
  3rd place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (26/4)
  6th place
√Črez√©e (10/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Eupen (7/6)
  1st place
Alpentour Trophy (11-14/6)
  4th place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (28/6)
  4th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Belgium (18/7)
  1st place
European Championships Team Relay (23/7)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships Team Relay (2/9)
  6th place
World Championships (5/9)
  17th place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (12/9)
  7th place
Biketember Festival (20/9)
  2nd place

2016

Teplice
  2nd place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  3rd place
Voroklini (6/3)
  5th place
Banyoles (13/3)
  1st place
Beringen (10/4)
  1st place
Grazer Bike Opening (24/4)
  1st place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  17th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  24th place
Eupen (5/6)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (19/6)
  4th place
NC Belgium (17/7)
  1st place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  8th place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  21st place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  15th place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  1st place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (5/3)
  4th place
Marseille (24/3)
  1st place
Beringen (9/4)
  1st place
Hadleigh Park (7/5)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  24th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (3/6)
  5th place
Gränichen (11/6)
  8th place
NC Belgium (22/7)
  1st place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships (9/9)
  21st place