Ekaterina ANOSHINA
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1991-04-26 (26)
Gender:  
Doping:   10 months suspension until 2017-03-07 (Pseudoephedrine, Cathine)
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2010    135
  2011    80
  2012    91
  2013    76
  2014    41
  2015    58
  2016    38
  2017    44

2010

Voroklini (21/2)
  3rd place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (7/3)
  7th place
Moscow (13/6)
  8th place

2011

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-27/2)
  8th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (6/3)
  9th place
Moscow (18/6)
  5th place
NC Russia (17/7)
  6th place
European Championships U23 (6/8)
  6th place
Donetsk (25/9)
  3rd place

2012

Amathous / Agios Tychon (4/3)
  8th place
├ľtztaler Mountainbike Festival (22/4)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (9/6)
  5th place
NC Russia (22/7)
  6th place
Ostrava (26/8)
  8th place
World Championships U23 (7/9)
  8th place

2013

Voroklini (23/2)
  7th place
Alpago Trophy (5/5)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (22/6)
  7th place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  18th place
NC Russia (21/7)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (28/8)
  10th place

2014

Lugano/Tesserete (6/4)
  9th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Alpago Trophy (18/5)
  7th place
Moscow (5/7)
  2nd place
NC Russia (13/7)
  2nd place
World Championships (6/9)
  13rd place
Bad Salzdetfurth (14/9)
  9th place

2015

Misgav (16/5)
  1st place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (20/6)
  7th place
NC Russia (12/7)
  7th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Arnavutkoy (20/9)
  2nd place
Alanya (8/11)
  2nd place

2016

Salamina Island (6/2)
  2nd place
Salamina Island (7/2)
  2nd place
Salamina Island (12-14/2)
  1st place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  5th place
Voroklini (6/3)
  4th place
Izmir (20/3)
  1st place
Arnavutkoy (3/4)
  1st place
European Championships (8/5)
  8th place [DSQ]

2017

Milan (12/3)
  10th place
Arnavutkoy (7/5)
  1st place
Pec Pod Snezkou (14/5)
  7th place
NC Russia (14/7)
  1st place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships (9/9)
  31st place
Yalova (24/9)
  1st place
Arnavutkoy (8/10)
  2nd place