Yana BELOMOINA
 
Country:    Ukraine
Born:   1992-11-02 (25)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2017)
  3 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2010    96
  2011    45
  2012    54
  2013    62
  2014    51
  2015    7
  2016    10
  2017    1

2010

Samobor (30/5)
  5th place
Alpentour Trophy (3-6/6)
  2nd place

2011

Voroklini (20/2)
  9th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-27/2)
  10th place
Nalles (10/4)
  8th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (1/5)
  4th place
Alpago Trophy (5/6)
  6th place
Samobor (12/6)
  2nd place
Windhaag (19/6)
  4th place
Ravne (26/6)
  2nd place
NC Ukraine (17/7)
  1st place
Ostrava (30/7)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (6/8)
  5th place
World Championships U23 (1/9)
  6th place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  9th place

2012

Kamptal Klassik (25/3)
  8th place
Oliveira de Azemeis (1/4)
  1st place
Alpago Trophy (6/5)
  1st place
NC Ukraine (8/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  13rd place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  8th place
World Championships U23 (7/9)
  2nd place

2013

Voroklini (23/2)
  5th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  7th place
Premantura (13/4)
  2nd place
Samobor (9/6)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (22/6)
  1st place
Kamnik (30/6)
  2nd place
NC Ukraine (14/7)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (30/8)
  3rd place

2014

Voroklini (9/3)
  10th place
Premantura (5/4)
  4th place
Grazer Bike Opening (10/5)
  4th place
European Championships Team Relay (6/6)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (7/6)
  6th place
Alpentour Trophy (12-15/6)
  1st place
NC Ukraine (13/7)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (5/9)
  4th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (21/9)
  2nd place
Apeldoorn (28/9)
  3rd place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  7th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (26/4)
  10th place
Grazer Bike Opening (10/5)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Samobor (7/6)
  1st place
European Games (13/6)
  7th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (20/6)
  2nd place
Bedrichov (21/6)
  3rd place
World Championships Marathon (27/6)
  6th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Ukraine (12/7)
  1st place
European Championships Team Relay (23/7)
  4th place
European Championships (26/7)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (5/9)
  3rd place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (12/9)
  1st place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  1st place

2016

Voroklini (6/3)
  3rd place
Cape Epic (13-20/3)
  2nd place
Premantura (2/4)
  2nd place
Trofeo Delcar (16/4)
  3rd place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
European Championships (8/5)
  5th place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  18th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Gränichen (5/6)
  7th place
World Championships Team Relay (30/6)
  13rd place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  15th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  9th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  7th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (10/9)
  4th place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (11/9)
  2nd place
Biketember Festival (17/9)
  1st place
Alanya (22/9)
  1st place
Arnavutkoy (25/9)
  2nd place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  8th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Amathous / Agios Tychon (5/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  7th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  1st place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (30/4)
  2nd place
Spring Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (14/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  1st place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (25/6)
  1st place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC Ukraine (15/7)
  1st place
European Championships (30/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  2nd place