Annika LANGVAD
 
Country:    Denmark
Born:   1984-03-22 (33), Silkeborg
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships Marathon (2011, 2012, 2014, 2017)
  World Championships (2016)
  4 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2009    54
  2010    14
  2011    8
  2012    14
  2013    21
  2014    2
  2015    2
  2016    2
  2017    3

2008

NC Denmark (20/7)
  3rd place

2009

Albstadt (14/6)
  4th place
Wetter (28/6)
  1st place
NC Denmark (19/7)
  1st place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/8)
  6th place
World Championships (5/9)
  23rd place

2010

Voroklini (21/2)
  1st place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26-28/2)
  1st place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (7/3)
  3rd place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Bike the Rock (16/5)
  1st place
Albstadt (13/6)
  3rd place
NC Denmark (18/7)
  1st place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships Marathon (8/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (4/9)
  19th place

2011

Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships Marathon (26/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC Denmark (17/7)
  1st place

2012

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Denmark (15/7)
  1st place
World Championships (8/9)
  23rd place
World Championships Marathon (7/10)
  1st place

2013

Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  4th place
NC Denmark (6/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  24th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  9th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  2nd place
Cape Epic (23-30/3)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  4th place
├ľtztaler Mountainbike Festival (4/5)
  3rd place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  1st place
NC Denmark (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Meribel (24/8 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  9th place
World Championships (6/9)
  18th place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  1st place
Cape Epic (15-22/3)
  1st place
├ľtztaler Mountainbike Festival (26/4)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (3/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Denmark (21/6)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (27/6)
  2nd place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (2/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (5/9)
  16th place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (14-19/9)
  2nd place

2016

Cape Epic (13-20/3)
  1st place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (10/4)
  7th place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (8/5)
  2nd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  1st place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Denmark (19/6)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (26/6)
  9th place
World Championships Team Relay (30/6)
  5th place
World Championships (2/7)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  11st place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  13rd place

2017

Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  4th place
├ľtztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  9th place
Bike the Rock (30/4)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships Marathon (25/6)
  1st place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
NC Denmark (23/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (9/9)
  25th place