Thomas LITSCHER
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1989-05-14 (28)
Gender:  
  
  

MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2009    136
  2010    41
  2011    18
  2012    39
  2013    14
  2014    23
  2015    47
  2016    24
  2017    18

2007

World Championships Team Relay (4/9)
  1st place

2009

Bike the Rock (17/5)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (11/7)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (4/9)
  3rd place

2010

Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Albstadt (13/6)
  7th place
Champery (25/7 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (3/9)
  2nd place

2011

Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  14th place
European Championships U23 (6/8)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  1st place

2012

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  7th place
Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  15th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  7th place

2013

√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  2nd place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (17/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Gränichen (9/6)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  6th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  9th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  9th place

2015

Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  20th place

2016

Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  5th place
Bike the Rock (19/6)
  10th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  4th place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  5th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  9th place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (12-17/9)
  5th place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Spring Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (14/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (21/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Gränichen (11/6)
  5th place