Fabian GIGER
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1987-07-18 (30)
Gender:  
Family:   Son of Peter Giger, brother of Marina Giger
  
  
 

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2008    93
  2009    34
  2010    35
  2011    13
  2012    7
  2013    4
  2014    3
  2015    11
  2016    16
  2017    130

2008

Buchs (30/3)
  8th place
Bike the Rock (25/5)
  4th place
Bern (7/9)
  9th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (21/9)
  4th place

2009

Bike the Rock (17/5)
  5th place
Gränichen (7/6)
  3rd place
Albstadt (14/6)
  2nd place
Wetter (28/6)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (11/7)
  1st place
Bern (9/8)
  6th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/8)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  5th place
World Championships U23 (4/9)
  8th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  18th place

2010

M√ľnsingen (18/4)
  6th place
Bike the Rock (16/5)
  4th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
NC Switzerland (18/7)
  4th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Muttenz (22/8)
  8th place
World Championships (4/9)
  22nd place
Hondsrug Classic (3/10)
  8th place

2011

Voroklini (20/2)
  3rd place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-27/2)
  4th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (6/3)
  5th place
Lugano/Tesserete (10/4)
  9th place
M√ľnsingen (17/4)
  6th place
Houffalize (1/5)
  6th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (15/5)
  5th place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Chur (26/6)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  10th place
European Championships (7/8)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (3/9)
  19th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (25/9)
  2nd place
Hondsrug Classic (2/10)
  2nd place
Saalfelden (16/10)
  3rd place

2012

Voroklini (19/2)
  2nd place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  3rd place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (4/3)
  2nd place
Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  10th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (22/4)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (29/4)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  7th place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  17th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  5th place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Boom (4/8)
  3rd place
Muttenz (26/8)
  7th place
Albstadt (2/9)
  4th place
World Championships (8/9)
  5th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/9)
  1st place
Guiyang (28/9)
  1st place

2013

Voroklini (23/2)
  3rd place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  1st place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  8th place
M√ľnsingen (14/4)
  4th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  8th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Gränichen (9/6)
  4th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (30/6)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  3rd place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (31/8)
  10th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  10th place
Guiyang (22/9)
  1st place
Langkawi Challenge (30/9-5/10)
  7th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  1st place
Lugano/Tesserete (6/4)
  6th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  11st place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (4/5)
  7th place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  4th place
European Championships (8/6)
  2nd place
Gränichen (15/6)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (6/9)
  11st place
Bad Salzdetfurth (14/9)
  2nd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (21/9)
  4th place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  8th place
Cape Epic (15-22/3)
  9th place
Trofeo Delcar (12/4)
  7th place
Bike the Rock (2-3/5)
  9th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Gränichen (7/6)
  5th place
European Games (13/6)
  3rd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (20/6)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  6th place
European Championships (26/7)
  4th place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  5th place

2016

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  1st place
Kamptal Klassik (3/4)
  1st place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (10/4)
  10th place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  8th place
European Championships (8/5)
  2nd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  9th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  24th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  16th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (10/9)
  1st place
Titisee-Neustadt (18/9)
  4th place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  8th place
Kamptal Klassik (26/3)
  8th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  9th place
Bike the Rock (30/4)
  10th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (3/6)
  10th place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  7th place