Barbara BENKO
 
Country:    Hungary
Born:   1990-01-21 (27)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2009    63
  2010    33
  2011    53
  2012    62
  2013    120
  2014    53
  2015    55
  2016    30
  2017    18

2009

Voroklini (15/3)
  9th place
Kamptal Klassik (29/3)
  4th place
M√ľnsingen (19/4)
  9th place
Bike the Rock (17/5)
  10th place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Dohnany (21/6)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (11/7)
  6th place
Bern (9/8)
  9th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/8)
  9th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  6th place
Alanya (11/10)
  2nd place

2010

Amathous / Agios Tychon (7/3)
  8th place
Kamptal Klassik (28/3)
  3rd place
Samobor (30/5)
  2nd place
Bike Vysocina (4-6/6)
  6th place
Dohnany (20/6)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (8/7)
  5th place
Salgótarján (8/8)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  7th place
Manisa (19/9)
  1st place

2011

Haifa (5/3)
  2nd place
Nalles (10/4)
  6th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (15/5)
  8th place
Samobor (12/6)
  5th place
Windhaag (19/6)
  5th place
Manisa (11/9)
  1st place

2012

Cluj-Napoca (7/4)
  1st place
Dalby Forest (22/4)
  2nd place
Grazer Bike Opening (6/5)
  4th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (26/8)
  6th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (Eliminator) (26/8)
  7th place

2013

Samobor (9/6)
  4th place
Kamnik (30/6)
  4th place

2014

Misgav (22/3)
  2nd place
Cairns (Eliminator) (25/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Grazer Bike Opening (10/5)
  9th place
Kamnik (14/6)
  2nd place
Samobor (15/6)
  3rd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (21/9)
  8th place

2015

Amathous / Agios Tychon (8/3)
  8th place
Premantura (11/4)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Csömör (20/6)
  1st place
European Championships Team Relay (23/7)
  6th place
European Championships (26/7)
  10th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  6th place

2016

Vojvodina (25-27/3)
  3rd place
Premantura (2/4)
  4th place
Pilisszanto (24/4)
  1st place
Kamnik (30/4)
  2nd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships Team Relay (30/6)
  7th place
World Championships (2/7)
  24th place
The Boston Rebellion (30/7)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Windham (13/8)
  2nd place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  24th place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (11/9)
  3rd place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Amathous / Agios Tychon (5/3)
  2nd place
Banyoles (12/3)
  2nd place
Kamptal Klassik (26/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  5th place
Nalles (9/4)
  6th place
Hadleigh Park (7/5)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
Samobor (18/6)
  2nd place
European Championships Team Relay (27/7)
  6th place
European Championships Marathon (13/8)
  4th place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  9th place
World Championships (9/9)
  9th place