Jolanda NEFF
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1993-01-05 (24)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2014, 2015)
  World Championships Marathon (2016)
  8 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2012    42
  2013    6
  2014    1
  2015    1
  2016    1
  2017    1

2012

European Championships U23 (9/6)
  1st place
Gränichen (17/6)
  10th place
World Championships U23 (7/9)
  1st place
World Championships Eliminator (9/9)
  2nd place

2013

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  8th place
Bike the Rock (21/4)
  5th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  5th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (17/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (24/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Gränichen (9/6)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (Eliminator) (13/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  14th place
European Championships U23 (22/6)
  4th place
Vallnord (Eliminator) (25/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships U23 (30/8)
  1st place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  2nd place
Hafjell (Eliminator) (12/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships Team Relay (28/9)
  5th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Cairns (Eliminator) (25/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
European Championships Eliminator (5/6)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (7/6)
  2nd place
Gränichen (15/6)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Meribel (24/8 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (5/9)
  1st place
Bad Salzdetfurth (14/9)
  1st place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  3rd place
European Championships Marathon (10/5)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Gränichen (7/6)
  1st place
European Games (13/6)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  3rd place
European Championships (26/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (2/9)
  4th place
World Championships (5/9)
  9th place

2016

Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (10/4)
  1st place
European Championships (8/5)
  1st place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Gränichen (5/6)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (26/6)
  1st place
World Championships (2/7)
  8th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  1st place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  6th place
Basel / Muttenz (28/8)
  1st place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (10/9)
  5th place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (12-17/9)
  1st place

2017

Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  8th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  10th place
Bike the Rock (30/4)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (3/6)
  2nd place