Julie BRESSET
 
Country:    France
Born:   1989-06-09 (28)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | MTB DH | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2011)
  Olympic Games (2012)
  World Championships (2012, 2013)
  4 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2007    253
  2008    94
  2009    32
  2010    18
  2011    2
  2012    1
  2013    9
  2014    33
  2015    73
  2016    47

2007

VTT Tour (11-19/8)
  8th place

2008

Les Orres (6/7)
  6th place
NC France (19/7)
  8th place
Oz-en-Oisans (15/8)
  2nd place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  9th place

2009

St Raphael (29/3)
  4th place
Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  17th place
European Championships U23 (11/7)
  3rd place
NC France (18/7)
  4th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  3rd place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  14th place

2010

St Raphael (28/3)
  1st place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Pernes les Fontaines (9/5)
  2nd place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  6th place
NC France (18/7)
  1st place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  4th place

2011

St Raphael (3/4)
  1st place
Dalby Forest (17/4)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Houffalize (1/5)
  1st place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  1st place
NC France (17/7)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (6/8)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (1/9)
  1st place
Super Besse (10/9)
  2nd place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  5th place
St Raphael (1/4)
  1st place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (11/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  1st place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Super Besse (8/7)
  1st place
NC France (15/7)
  1st place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Boom (4/8)
  1st place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  1st place
Albstadt (2/9)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (8/9)
  1st place

2013

St Raphael (31/3)
  1st place
European Championships (23/6)
  7th place
NC France (14/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships Team Relay (28/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (31/8)
  1st place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Guiyang (22/9)
  1st place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships (6/9)
  10th place

2015

Amathous / Agios Tychon (8/3)
  5th place
Marseille (29/3)
  2nd place
Schaan (12/4)
  9th place
Plouec-sur-Lié (10/5)
  5th place
Montgenèvre (16/8)
  4th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  8th place

2016

Banyoles (13/3)
  3rd place
Marseille (27/3)
  2nd place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  15th place
European Championships (8/5)
  9th place
Oz-en-Oisans (30/7)
  3rd place
Méribel (13/8)
  2nd place