Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON
 
Country:    Mexico
Born:   1986-10-21 (31)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2007    253
  2008    213
  2009    86
  2010    151
  2011    170
  2012    91
  2013    40
  2014    19
  2015    26
  2016    13
  2017    59

2007

Val di Sole (16/6)
  7th place
Villabassa (Marathon) (8/7 - CDM)
  23rd place

2008

World Championships Marathon (6/7)
  22nd place

2009

Rincon (29/3)
  2nd place
American Championships (11/4)
  9th place
Alpago Trophy (7/6)
  2nd place
Gunn Rita Marathon (28/6)
  9th place

2010

Rincon (28/3)
  3rd place
American Championships (11/4)
  9th place
Vermiglio (13/6)
  10th place

2011

American Championships (3/4)
  10th place
Dripping Springs (30/4)
  3rd place
Pan American Games (16/10)
  9th place

2012

American Championships (9/4)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (22/4)
  6th place
Alpago Trophy (6/5)
  5th place

2013

Cartago (27/1)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (28/4)
  8th place
Alpago Trophy (5/5)
  6th place
Val d`Arda (2/6)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  21st place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  20th place
Guiyang (22/9)
  5th place

2014

Dripping Springs (1/3)
  8th place
Bonelli Park (15/3)
  4th place
American Championships (30/3)
  1st place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (4/5)
  4th place
Grazer Bike Opening (10/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  15th place
Vermiglio (15/6)
  1st place
Colorado Springs (28/6)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Oz-en-Oisans (17/8)
  3rd place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships (6/9)
  14th place

2015

Araxa XCS (6-8/3)
  1st place
American Championships (29/3)
  1st place
Colorado Springs (27/6)
  10th place
Pan American Games (12/7)
  4th place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (5/9)
  12nd place
Rio das Ostras (4/10)
  1st place

2016

Teplice
  3rd place
Araxa (4-6/3)
  2nd place
American Championships (3/4)
  1st place
Bonelli Park (9/4)
  6th place
Kutna Hora (14/5)
  3rd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  21st place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Brno (12/6)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (19/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/7)
  13rd place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  16th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  6th place

2017

Amathous / Agios Tychon (5/3)
  5th place
Banyoles (12/3)
  3rd place
American Championships (31/3)
  2nd place
Chamberet (7/5)
  7th place
Spring Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (14/5)
  9th place
Lons le Saunier (25/6)
  5th place
World Championships (9/9)
  36th place