Tanja ZAKELJ
 
Country:    Slovenia
Born:   1988-09-15 (29)
Gender:  
  
  

MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2013)
  2 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2007    69
  2008    53
  2009    41
  2010    22
  2011    14
  2012    18
  2013    3
  2014    6
  2015    15
  2016    22
  2017    14

2007

Sinnai / Sardegna (18/3)
  5th place
Brescia (14/4)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (14/7)
  9th place
NC Slovenia (22/7)
  1st place
Maribor (28/8)
  7th place
World Championships U23 (5/9)
  8th place

2008

Kamptal Klassik (30/3)
  2nd place
Nalles (6/4)
  8th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  16th place
European Championships U23 (17/5)
  2nd place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships U23 (18/6)
  1st place

2009

Montichiari (15/3)
  9th place
Kamptal Klassik (29/3)
  9th place
Nalles (5/4)
  3rd place
Alpago Trophy (7/6)
  1st place
NC Slovenia Marathon (21/6)
  1st place
NC Slovenia (19/7)
  2nd place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  25th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  19th place

2010

Montichiari (14/3)
  4th place
Nalles (18/4)
  2nd place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
Val d`Arda (30/5)
  2nd place
Vermiglio (13/6)
  4th place
European Championships U23 (8/7)
  3rd place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Salgótarján (8/8)
  1st place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  4th place

2011

Massa Marittima (6/3)
  7th place
Sirmione (13/3)
  4th place
Kamptal Klassik (27/3)
  7th place
Nalles (10/4)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Houffalize (1/5)
  3rd place
Grazer Bike Opening (8/5)
  2nd place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Alpago Trophy (5/6)
  1st place
Samobor (12/6)
  3rd place
Ravne (26/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Slovenia (17/7)
  1st place
European Championships (7/8)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (3/9)
  24th place
Saalfelden (16/10)
  3rd place

2012

Polonezkoy (12/2)
  5th place
Voroklini (19/2)
  10th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  6th place
Kamptal Klassik (25/3)
  6th place
Nalles (1/4)
  6th place
Grazer Bike Opening (6/5)
  3rd place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Samobor (3/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Slovenia (22/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  10th place
World Championships (8/9)
  13rd place
Arnavutkoy (16/9)
  1st place

2013

Kamptal Klassik (24/3)
  2nd place
Premantura (13/4)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (28/4)
  2nd place
Alpago Trophy (5/5)
  1st place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Samobor (9/6)
  1st place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (23/6)
  1st place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (30/6)
  2nd place
NC Slovenia (7/7)
  2nd place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/8)
  5th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  6th place

2014

Premantura (5/4)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Grazer Bike Opening (10/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  4th place
European Championships (8/6)
  1st place
Kamnik (14/6)
  1st place
NC Slovenia (21/6)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (6/9)
  4th place

2015

Andalucia Bike Race (22-27/2)
  2nd place
Kamptal Klassik (29/3)
  6th place
Premantura (11/4)
  1st place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (26/4)
  7th place
Grazer Bike Opening (10/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Samobor (7/6)
  2nd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (20/6)
  3rd place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  18th place
NC Slovenia (12/7)
  1st place
European Championships (26/7)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (5/9)
  18th place

2016

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  9th place
Voroklini (6/3)
  7th place
Premantura (2/4)
  1st place
Nalles (10/4)
  3rd place
Kamnik (30/4)
  1st place
European Championships (8/5)
  7th place
NC Slovenia (18/6)
  1st place
World Championships (2/7)
  22nd place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  16th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  13rd place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  8th place

2017

Milan (12/3)
  5th place
Kamptal Klassik (26/3)
  8th place
Premantura (1/4)
  1st place
Nalles (9/4)
  5th place
Kamnik (23/4)
  1st place
Grazer Bike Opening (7/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Samobor (18/6)
  1st place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Slovenia (16/7)
  1st place
European Championships (30/7)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (9/9)
  10th place