Alexandra ENGEN
 
Country:    Sweden
Born:   1988-01-05 (29)
Gender:  
  
  

MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships Eliminator (2012, 2013)
  5 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2008    83
  2009    67
  2010    49
  2011    34
  2012    8
  2013    1
  2014    13
  2016    45
  2017    34

2007

European Championships U23 (14/7)
  7th place
NC Sweden (21/7)
  1st place

2008

European Championships U23 (17/5)
  6th place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  9th place
NC Sweden (19/7)
  1st place

2009

Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  18th place
European Championships U23 (11/7)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (18/7)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  4th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  2nd place

2010

Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Bike the Rock (16/5)
  9th place
Albstadt (13/6)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (8/7)
  1st place
NC Sweden (18/7)
  1st place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  1st place
Hondsrug Classic (3/10)
  4th place

2011

Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  24th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Sweden (17/7)
  1st place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  8th place
World Championships (3/9)
  12nd place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  7th place

2012

Houffalize (Eliminator) (13/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Bike the Rock (29/4)
  9th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (11/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  15th place
La Bresse (Eliminator) (18/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  19th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Sweden (22/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  6th place
Albstadt (2/9)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  6th place
World Championships (8/9)
  11st place
World Championships Eliminator (9/9)
  1st place

2013

Bike the Rock (21/4)
  4th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (17/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (24/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Val di Sole (Eliminator) (13/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  10th place
Vallnord (Eliminator) (25/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (31/8)
  6th place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  1st place
Hafjell (Eliminator) (12/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  10th place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Cairns (Eliminator) (25/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (23/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (30/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
European Championships Eliminator (5/6)
  3rd place
European Championships (8/6)
  6th place
NC Sweden (20/7)
  2nd place

2015

NC Sweden (19/7)
  2nd place

2016

Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships Eliminator (29/6)
  6th place
NC Sweden (16/7)
  2nd place
Arnavutkoy (25/9)
  3rd place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  13rd place