Alexandra ENGEN
 
Country:    Sweden
Born:   1988-01-05 (29)
Gender:  
  
  

MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships Eliminator (2012, 2013)
  5 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2007    254
  2008    70
  2009    41
  2010    40
  2011    33
  2012    8
  2013    1
  2014    13
  2016    39
  2017    25

2007

Brescia (14/4)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (14/7)
  7th place
NC Sweden (21/7)
  1st place

2008

Tochni - Kalavasos (23/2)
  7th place
Macheras Mountains (29/2)
  4th place
Afxentia (2/3)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (17/5)
  6th place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  9th place
NC Sweden (19/7)
  1st place

2009

Tochni - Kalavasos (22/2)
  1st place
Voroklini (15/3)
  1st place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Wetter (28/6)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (11/7)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (18/7)
  1st place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/8)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  4th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  2nd place

2010

Voroklini (21/2)
  5th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26-28/2)
  3rd place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (7/3)
  6th place
Buchs (28/3)
  9th place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Bike the Rock (16/5)
  9th place
Albstadt (13/6)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (8/7)
  1st place
NC Sweden (18/7)
  1st place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  1st place
Saalhausen (19/9)
  5th place
Hondsrug Classic (3/10)
  4th place

2011

Sirmione (13/3)
  8th place
Lugano/Tesserete (10/4)
  8th place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (15/5)
  9th place
Varde (2/6)
  2nd place
Chur (26/6)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  24th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Sweden (17/7)
  1st place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Muttenz (28/8)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  8th place
World Championships (3/9)
  12nd place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  7th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (25/9)
  6th place

2012

Nalles (1/4)
  9th place
Houffalize (Eliminator) (13/4 - CDM)
  6th place
M√ľnsingen (22/4)
  7th place
Bike the Rock (29/4)
  9th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (11/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  15th place
La Bresse (Eliminator) (18/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  19th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Sweden (22/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  6th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (26/8)
  1st place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (Eliminator) (26/8)
  4th place
Albstadt (2/9)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  6th place
World Championships (8/9)
  11st place
World Championships Eliminator (9/9)
  1st place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/9)
  1st place

2013

Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  3rd place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  3rd place
M√ľnsingen (14/4)
  3rd place
M√ľnsingen (Eliminator) (14/4)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (21/4)
  4th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (17/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (24/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Val di Sole (Eliminator) (13/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  10th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (Eliminator) (6/7)
  1st place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (7/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (Eliminator) (25/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (31/8)
  6th place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  1st place
Hafjell (Eliminator) (12/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  10th place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Cairns (Eliminator) (25/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (23/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (30/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
European Championships Eliminator (5/6)
  3rd place
European Championships Team Relay (6/6)
  4th place
European Championships (8/6)
  6th place
NC Sweden (20/7)
  2nd place

2015

NC Sweden (19/7)
  2nd place

2016

Voroklini (6/3)
  9th place
Nalles (10/4)
  7th place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Næstved (14/5)
  2nd place
Vargarda (15/5)
  3rd place
World Championships Eliminator (29/6)
  6th place
NC Sweden (16/7)
  2nd place
Vejle (11/9)
  1st place
Arnavutkoy (25/9)
  3rd place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Amathous / Agios Tychon (5/3)
  3rd place
Kamptal Klassik (26/3)
  4th place
Nalles (9/4)
  8th place
Rye Bike Festival (5-7/5)
  1st place
Vargarda (14/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Lohr-Wombach (18/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (23/7)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  16th place