Nathalie SCHNEITTER
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1986-05-15 (31)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2006    142
  2007    100
  2008    20
  2009    14
  2010    9
  2011    8
  2012    39
  2013    23
  2014    72
  2015    29
  2016    69

2006

European Championships U23 (29/7)
  6th place
Bern (6/8)
  5th place
World Championships U23 (23/8)
  5th place

2007

Offenburg (27/5 - CDM)
  20th place
European Championships U23 (14/7)
  5th place
Bern (5/8)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (5/9)
  7th place

2008

Buchs (30/3)
  9th place
Nalles (6/4)
  1st place
Muttenz (13/4)
  4th place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
European Championships U23 (17/5)
  1st place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships U23 (18/6)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  15th place
Bern (7/9)
  5th place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  16th place

2009

Montichiari (15/3)
  1st place
Nalles (5/4)
  2nd place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Bike the Rock (17/5)
  3rd place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (5/7)
  5th place
European Championships (12/7)
  7th place
Bern (9/8)
  4th place
Muttenz (23/8)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  5th place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  8th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  10th place
Roc d`Azur (11/10)
  7th place

2010

Massa Marittima (7/3)
  2nd place
Montichiari (14/3)
  1st place
Buchs (28/3)
  2nd place
Nalles (18/4)
  3rd place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Vermiglio (13/6)
  1st place
Bern (27/6)
  4th place
European Championships (9/7)
  7th place
NC Switzerland (18/7)
  2nd place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Muttenz (22/8)
  5th place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (4/9)
  11st place

2011

Cape Epic (27/3-3/4)
  2nd place
M√ľnsingen (17/4)
  9th place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Houffalize (1/5)
  4th place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Bern (25/8)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (3/9)
  5th place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  10th place
Zoetermeer (25/9)
  1st place

2012

Nalles (1/4)
  3rd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  7th place
Muttenz (26/8)
  7th place
Albstadt (2/9)
  6th place
Guiyang (28/9)
  3rd place

2013

Nalles (14/4)
  10th place
Trofeo Delcar (28/4)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Vermiglio (9/6)
  4th place
Val di Sole (Eliminator) (13/6 - CDM)
  10th place
European Championships Eliminator (21/6)
  10th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (30/6)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  5th place
Vallnord (Eliminator) (25/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Muttenz (24/8)
  9th place
World Championships (31/8)
  15th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  16th place
Langkawi Challenge (30/9-5/10)
  7th place

2014

Alpago Trophy (18/5)
  6th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  24th place
Muttenz (17/8)
  7th place
Kolding (30/8)
  1st place

2015

Amathous / Agios Tychon (8/3)
  1st place
Sherwood Pines (29/3)
  3rd place
Trofeo Delcar (12/4)
  4th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (26/4)
  8th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
Gränichen (7/6)
  7th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  2nd place
World Championships (5/9)
  19th place

2016

Araxa (4-6/3)
  8th place
Ussel (15/5)
  3rd place
World Championships Marathon (26/6)
  10th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  7th place