Elisabeth OSL
 
Country:    Austria
Born:   1985-11-21 (32)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Maria Osl
  
  

MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2009)
  3 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2003    89
  2004    59
  2005    68
  2006    21
  2007    7
  2008    7
  2009    1
  2010    3
  2011    12
  2012    14
  2013    17
  2014    18
  2015    31
  2016    37
  2017    44

2003

Kamptal Klassik (13/4)
  5th place
NC Austria (22/6)
  3rd place

2004

Silberberg Trophy (28/3)
  4th place
Kamptal Klassik (4/4)
  7th place
Nalles (25/4)
  8th place
Thuin (2/5)
  6th place
Groesbeek (25/7)
  6th place
NC Austria (15/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (12/9)
  23rd place
Livigno (18/9 - CDM)
  23rd place

2005

Nalles (2/4)
  4th place
Kamptal Klassik (10/4)
  4th place
Radlbrunn (15/5)
  2nd place
World Championships (4/9)
  25th place

2006

Zlatolicje (19/3)
  2nd place
Volketswil (26/3)
  10th place
Nalles (30/4)
  4th place
Bike the Rock (7/5)
  9th place
Gränichen (11/6)
  6th place
Fleckalm (2/7)
  1st place
NC Austria (23/7)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (29/7)
  5th place
Bern (6/8)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (23/8)
  8th place
Parenzana (Marathon) (1/10)
  1st place
Roc d`Azur (8/10)
  3rd place

2007

Afxentia (4/3)
  3rd place
Yermasogia (11/3)
  3rd place
Kamptal Klassik (1/4)
  1st place
Houffalize (22/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Bike the Rock (6/5)
  8th place
Hasliberg (13/5)
  2nd place
Offenburg (27/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Windhaag (3/6)
  2nd place
Champéry (9/6 - CDM)
  6th place
Fleckalm (1/7)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (14/7)
  2nd place
NC Austria (22/7)
  1st place
St. Märgen (29/7)
  1st place
Bern (5/8)
  3rd place
Bad Salzdetfurth (19/8)
  2nd place
Maribor (28/8)
  1st place
World Championships U23 (5/9)
  3rd place
Maribor (15/9 - CDM)
  9th place
Roc d`Azur (14/10)
  3rd place

2008

Afxentia (2/3)
  4th place
Voroklini (9/3)
  3rd place
Kamptal Klassik (30/3)
  1st place
Nalles (6/4)
  3rd place
M√ľnsingen (13/4)
  5th place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  20th place
European Championships (18/5)
  9th place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships (22/6)
  8th place
NC Austria (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (27/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Bromont (3/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  11st place
Bern (7/9)
  4th place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  10th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (21/9)
  2nd place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  1st place

2009

Voroklini (15/3)
  4th place
Kamptal Klassik (29/3)
  2nd place
Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  1st place
M√ľnsingen (19/4)
  2nd place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Bike the Rock (17/5)
  1st place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Albstadt (14/6)
  2nd place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (27/6)
  1st place
European Championships (12/7)
  10th place
NC Austria (19/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Bern (9/8)
  1st place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/8)
  1st place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Roc d`Azur (11/10)
  2nd place

2010

Amathous / Agios Tychon (7/3)
  2nd place
Buchs (28/3)
  1st place
M√ľnsingen (18/4)
  1st place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Albstadt (13/6)
  2nd place
Windhaag (20/6)
  1st place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (26/6)
  1st place
European Championships (9/7)
  9th place
NC Austria (18/7)
  1st place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  19th place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (4/9)
  5th place
Saalhausen (19/9)
  2nd place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  2nd place

2011

Lugano/Tesserete (10/4)
  1st place
M√ľnsingen (17/4)
  7th place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  10th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (1/5)
  2nd place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Engelberg-Titlis (12/6)
  1st place
Windhaag (19/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  9th place
NC Austria (17/7)
  1st place
European Championships (7/8)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (3/9)
  18th place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  2nd place
Bad Salzdetfurth (25/9)
  5th place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Kamptal Klassik (25/3)
  3rd place
Nalles (1/4)
  2nd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  17th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (22/4)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  25th place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Bern (3/6)
  4th place
European Championships (10/6)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  10th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  18th place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  15th place
Muttenz (26/8)
  10th place
Albstadt (2/9)
  4th place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  10th place
World Championships (8/9)
  16th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/9)
  4th place

2013

Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  6th place
Kamptal Klassik (24/3)
  6th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  9th place
Nalles (14/4)
  3rd place
Bike the Rock (21/4)
  8th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  8th place
Grazer Bike Opening (5/5)
  1st place
Windhaag (9/6)
  1st place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  15th place
European Championships (23/6)
  8th place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  10th place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (7/7)
  1st place
NC Austria (21/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  16th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships Team Relay (28/8)
  6th place
World Championships (31/8)
  14th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  14th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  7th place
Nalles (6/4)
  5th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  8th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (4/5)
  5th place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  14th place
European Championships (8/6)
  10th place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (29/6)
  2nd place
Lenzerheide (13/7)
  3rd place
NC Austria (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (14/9)
  7th place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  10th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (8/3)
  2nd place
Kamptal Klassik (29/3)
  4th place
Schaan (12/4)
  6th place
Nalles (19/4)
  4th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (26/4)
  4th place
Bike the Rock (3/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  19th place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (28/6)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (12/9)
  10th place
Biketember Festival (20/9)
  5th place

2016

Voroklini (6/3)
  8th place
Milan (28/3)
  9th place
Kamptal Klassik (3/4)
  3rd place
Nalles (10/4)
  2nd place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  21st place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Windhaag (4/6)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (19/6)
  9th place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (26/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/7)
  25th place
NC Austria (17/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  20th place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (12-17/9)
  4th place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  9th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (5/3)
  8th place
Kamptal Klassik (26/3)
  6th place
Nalles (9/4)
  3rd place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  10th place
Bike the Rock (30/4)
  9th place
Spring Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (14/5)
  10th place
Windhaag (17/6)
  1st place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (25/6)
  2nd place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  22nd place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Austria (21/7)
  1st place
World Championships (9/9)
  19th place
Freudenstadt (24/9)
  2nd place