Esther S√úSS
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1974-03-19 (43)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships Marathon (2010)
  3 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2005    38
  2006    35
  2007    29
  2008    25
  2009    15
  2010    2
  2011    11
  2012    4
  2013    5
  2014    18
  2015    17
  2016    29
  2017    25

2005

Limasol (Marathon) (10/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Riva (Marathon) (1/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships Marathon (26/6)
  7th place
Bad Goisern (Marathon) (9/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Oisans (Marathon) (7/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Falun (Marathon) (13/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships Marathon (20/8)
  7th place
St. Wendel (Marathon) (1/10 - CDM)
  3rd place
Roc d`Azur (Marathon) (14/10 - CDM)
  7th place

2006

Naoussa (Marathon) (7/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (Marathon) (18/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Villabassa (Marathon) (9/7 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  7th place
European Championships Marathon (23/7)
  5th place
Val Thorens (Marathon) (30/7 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships Marathon (13/8)
  7th place

2007

Gran Canaria (Marathon) (17/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Villabassa (Marathon) (8/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Oisans (Marathon) (15/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships Marathon (12/8)
  5th place
European Championships Marathon (29/9)
  3rd place

2008

Manavgat/Antalya (Marathon) (16/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  25th place
European Championships Marathon (15/6)
  1st place
World Championships (22/6)
  22nd place
World Championships Marathon (6/7)
  4th place
Ornans (Marathon) (5/10 - CDM)
  2nd place

2009

Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  17th place
NC Switzerland (5/7)
  2nd place
Bern (9/8)
  5th place
World Championships Marathon (23/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (5/9)
  8th place

2010

Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
European Championships Marathon (27/6)
  1st place
European Championships (9/7)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (18/7)
  1st place
Champery (25/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships Marathon (8/8)
  1st place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (4/9)
  22nd place

2011

Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  24th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships Marathon (26/6)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  17th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  17th place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Cape Epic (25/3-1/4)
  1st place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  24th place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
Bern (3/6)
  1st place
European Championships (10/6)
  2nd place
Gränichen (17/6)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  2nd place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  5th place
World Championships (8/9)
  4th place
World Championships Marathon (7/10)
  3rd place

2013

√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  3rd place
European Championships Marathon (12/5)
  1st place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Gränichen (9/6)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  7th place
European Championships (23/6)
  6th place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  2nd place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (31/8)
  3rd place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  12nd place

2014

Cape Epic (23-30/3)
  2nd place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
European Championships (8/6)
  8th place
Gränichen (15/6)
  4th place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  3rd place
Meribel (24/8 - CDM)
  16th place

2015

Cape Epic (15-22/3)
  5th place
European Championships Marathon (10/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Gränichen (7/6)
  5th place
World Championships Marathon (27/6)
  7th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  23rd place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  4th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (5/9)
  14th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  7th place

2016

Cape Epic (13-20/3)
  4th place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  9th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  5th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  23rd place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (12-17/9)
  3rd place

2017

Cape Epic (19-26/3)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  6th place