Katerina NASH (HANUSOVA)
 
Country:    Czechia
Born:   1977-12-09 (39)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | Skiing | More
Important victories
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  1996    69
  2001    45
  2002    29
  2003    66
  2004    41
  2005    60
  2006    19
  2007    17
  2008    14
  2009    30
  2010    19
  2011    19
  2012    12
  2013    10
  2014    19
  2015    24
  2016    9
  2017    104

1996

Olympic Games (30/7)
  19th place

2001

NC Czechia (29/7)
  1st place
World Championships (16/9)
  12nd place

2002

Mont St. Anne (30/6 - CDM)
  17th place
Grouse Mountain (7/7 - CDM)
  15th place

2003

Snowshoe Mountain (14/6)
  3rd place
Mount Snow (21/6)
  7th place
Durango (16/8)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  9th place
World Championships (7/9)
  25th place

2004

Mont St. Anne (26/6 - CDM)
  16th place
Calgary (3/7 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships Marathon (11/7)
  18th place
World Championships (12/9)
  18th place

2005

Boerne (6/3)
  5th place
Angel Fire Resort (10/7 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (4/9)
  21st place

2006

Curacao (1/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  11st place
Deer Valley / Park City (8/7)
  8th place
Brian Head (5/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (27/8)
  16th place
Schladming (9/9 - CDM)
  20th place

2007

Houffalize (22/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Fontana (5/5)
  2nd place
Offenburg (27/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ceska Kamenice (2/6)
  3rd place
Champéry (9/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
Deer Valley / Park City (16/6)
  3rd place
St. Felicien (1/7 - CDM)
  7th place
European Championships (15/7)
  3rd place
NC Czechia (22/7)
  1st place
Sugar Mountain (28/7)
  4th place
World Championships Team Relay (4/9)
  6th place
Maribor (15/9 - CDM)
  13rd place

2008

Fontana (30/3)
  2nd place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  5th place
World Championships (22/6)
  12nd place
Deer Valley / Park City (28/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (27/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Bromont (3/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  7th place

2009

Sea Otter Classic (19/4)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Windham (16/8)
  5th place

2010

Sea Otter Classic (18/4)
  8th place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  9th place
NC Czechia (17/7)
  1st place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (4/9)
  16th place

2011

Sea Otter Classic (16/4)
  3rd place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  4th place
World Championships (3/9)
  14th place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  14th place
World Championships (8/9)
  21st place

2013

Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Val di Sole (Eliminator) (13/6 - CDM)
  6th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships (23/6)
  4th place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (31/8)
  18th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  11st place

2014

Bonelli Park (15/3)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  19th place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (6/9)
  21st place

2015

Fontana (21/3)
  1st place
Bonelli Park (11/4)
  9th place
Colorado Springs (27/6)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  15th place

2016

Bonelli Park (9/4)
  3rd place
Sea Otter Classic (16/4)
  1st place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Kutna Hora (14/5)
  2nd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  10th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships Team Relay (30/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/7)
  7th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  4th place
The Boston Rebellion (30/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  5th place

2017

Sea Otter Classic (22/4)
  6th place
NC Czechia (23/7)
  1st place