Irina KALENTIEVA
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1977-11-10 (39)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2007)
  World Championships (2007, 2009)
  8 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2000    30
  2001    13
  2002    30
  2003    4
  2004    4
  2005    4
  2006    3
  2007    1
  2008    3
  2009    3
  2010    4
  2011    4
  2012    7
  2013    12
  2014    11
  2015    8
  2016    20
  2017    23

2000

World Championships (11/6)
  11st place
Lausanne (3/9 - CDM)
  10th place

2001

Napa Valley (8/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Sarntal (13/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Houffalize (20/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Kaprun (12/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships (19/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (16/9)
  24th place

2002

Madrid (19/5 - CDM)
  7th place
European Championships (3/8)
  6th place

2003

Bike the Rock (3/5)
  4th place
Bad Wildbad (17/5)
  3rd place
Perrefitte (18/5)
  3rd place
St. Wendel (25/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Fort William (1/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Hasliberg (17/6)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (29/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Grouse Mountain (12/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Wetter (17/8)
  1st place
European Championships (24/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (7/9)
  3rd place
Kaprun (14/9 - CDM)
  4th place

2004

M√ľnsingen (18/4)
  3rd place
Nalles (25/4)
  3rd place
Bike the Rock (2/5)
  2nd place
Madrid (23/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Houffalize (30/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Fort William (5/6 - CDM)
  5th place
Schladming (19/6 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (11/7)
  2nd place
European Championships (1/8)
  5th place
Olympic Games (28/8)
  13rd place
World Championships (12/9)
  6th place
Livigno (18/9 - CDM)
  6th place
Hamburg (26/9)
  1st place
Volketswil (3/10)
  2nd place

2005

Spa (25/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Madrid (8/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Houffalize (29/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Willingen (4/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships Marathon (20/8)
  8th place
World Championships (4/9)
  9th place
Fort William (10/9 - CDM)
  3rd place

2006

Curacao (1/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Bike the Rock (7/5)
  2nd place
Madrid (14/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Fort William (27/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  4th place
European Championships (30/7)
  8th place
World Championships Team Relay (22/8)
  8th place
World Championships (27/8)
  2nd place
Schladming (9/9 - CDM)
  3rd place

2007

Houffalize (22/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Bike the Rock (6/5)
  1st place
Offenburg (27/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Champery (9/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  1st place
St. Felicien (1/7 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (15/7)
  2nd place
Bern (5/8)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (4/9)
  8th place
World Championships (8/9)
  1st place
Maribor (15/9 - CDM)
  3rd place

2008

Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (18/5)
  2nd place
World Championships (22/6)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  3rd place
Canberra (30/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Bern (7/9)
  1st place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  2nd place

2009

Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Bike the Rock (17/5)
  2nd place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  11st place
European Championships (12/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (5/9)
  1st place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  6th place

2010

Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Bike the Rock (16/5)
  5th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Bern (27/6)
  1st place
NC Russia (16/7)
  1st place
Champery (25/7 - CDM)
  14th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  6th place
World Championships (4/9)
  2nd place

2011

Massa Marittima (6/3)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  6th place
European Championships (7/8)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (3/9)
  4th place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  3rd place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships (10/6)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Russia (22/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  4th place
World Championships (8/9)
  5th place
World Championships Marathon (7/10)
  4th place

2013

Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  6th place
European Championships (23/6)
  10th place
NC Russia (21/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (31/8)
  4th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  1st place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Gränichen (15/6)
  5th place
NC Russia (13/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Meribel (24/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (6/9)
  2nd place

2015

Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Gränichen (7/6)
  6th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Russia (12/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (5/9)
  2nd place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  5th place

2016

Chelva (6/3)
  4th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Gränichen (5/6)
  10th place
Lostorf (26/6)
  1st place
World Championships (2/7)
  6th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Russia (24/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  17th place
Basel / Muttenz (28/8)
  10th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  10th place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (11/9)
  1st place

2017

Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  8th place
Spring Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (14/5)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Gränichen (11/6)
  7th place
Andermatt (25/6)
  2nd place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Russia (14/7)
  2nd place