Katrin LEUMANN
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1982-02-08 (35)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2003    30
  2004    15
  2005    17
  2006    88
  2007    28
  2008    15
  2009    12
  2010    10
  2011    26
  2012    12
  2013    11
  2014    24
  2015    110
  2016    49
  2017    93

2001

NC Switzerland (29/7)
  7th place

2002

NC Switzerland (28/7)
  7th place

2003

Buchs (28/4)
  10th place
Perrefitte (18/5)
  6th place
St. Wendel (25/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Fort William (1/6 - CDM)
  16th place
Grächen (15/6)
  3rd place
Hasliberg (17/6)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  5th place
Kaprun (14/9 - CDM)
  22nd place
Volketswil (28/9)
  6th place

2004

Madrid (23/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Houffalize (30/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Fort William (5/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Schladming (19/6 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Switzerland (4/7)
  1st place
La Chaux de Fonds (15/8)
  8th place
Olympic Games (28/8)
  19th place
World Championships (12/9)
  17th place
Livigno (18/9 - CDM)
  11st place
Hasliberg (26/9)
  8th place
Volketswil (3/10)
  4th place

2005

Spa (25/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Madrid (8/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  2nd place
World Championships (4/9)
  19th place
Fort William (10/9 - CDM)
  11st place

2006

Hasliberg (6/5)
  9th place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  6th place
Bern (6/8)
  7th place

2007

Hasliberg (13/5)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland (19/5)
  4th place
Champéry (9/6 - CDM)
  19th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  22nd place
Bern (5/8)
  10th place
Reinach (2/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (8/9)
  17th place
Maribor (15/9 - CDM)
  17th place
Roc d`Azur (14/10)
  5th place

2008

Buchs (30/3)
  7th place
Muttenz (13/4)
  1st place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Gränichen (25/5)
  2nd place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships (22/6)
  11st place
Champéry (28/6)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (27/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Bromont (3/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Bern (7/9)
  9th place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  20th place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  7th place

2009

Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
NC Switzerland (5/7)
  1st place
European Championships (12/7)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  20th place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (5/9)
  20th place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  17th place

2010

Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Bern (27/6)
  3rd place
European Championships (9/7)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (18/7)
  5th place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  16th place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  1st place
World Championships (4/9)
  14th place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  5th place

2011

Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  16th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  5th place
World Championships (3/9)
  22nd place

2012

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  5th place
Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Bike the Rock (29/4)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  11st place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Bern (3/6)
  2nd place
European Championships (10/6)
  5th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  4th place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  19th place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  4th place
World Championships (8/9)
  19th place

2013

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (21/4)
  6th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (24/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  9th place
European Championships (23/6)
  5th place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  20th place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (31/8)
  12nd place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  17th place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  10th place
European Championships Team Relay (6/6)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Meribel (24/8 - CDM)
  21st place

2015

NC Switzerland (19/7)
  7th place

2016

Andalucia Bike Race (21-26/2)
  1st place
Chelva (6/3)
  1st place
Nalles (10/4)
  5th place
Trofeo Delcar (16/4)
  7th place
Grazer Bike Opening (24/4)
  6th place
Lostorf (26/6)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  9th place

2017

Rivera (9/4)
  6th place
Rye Bike Festival (5-7/5)
  4th place
Andermatt (25/6)
  9th place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  25th place