Eva LECHNER
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1985-07-01 (32)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: BTC - City Ljubljana 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  3 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2003    119
  2004    45
  2005    40
  2006    36
  2007    30
  2008    27
  2009    9
  2010    7
  2011    5
  2012    18
  2013    3
  2014    12
  2015    13
  2016    33
  2017    68

2003

Nalles (1/5)
  3rd place

2004

Alpago Trophy (17/4)
  2nd place
Nalles (25/4)
  5th place
Brianza (2/5)
  3rd place
Madrid (23/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships Team Relay (8/9)
  5th place
Livigno (18/9 - CDM)
  20th place

2005

Willingen (4/6 - CDM)
  17th place
European Championships (31/7)
  10th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (4/9)
  15th place
Fort William (10/9 - CDM)
  17th place

2006

Nalles (30/4)
  5th place
Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Fort William (27/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Sarre (3/6)
  3rd place
European Championships U23 (29/7)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (22/8)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (23/8)
  6th place
Schladming (9/9 - CDM)
  15th place

2007

Tochni - Kalavasos (25/2)
  9th place
Afxentia (4/3)
  6th place
Sinnai / Sardegna (18/3)
  4th place
Schaan (1/4)
  4th place
Brescia (14/4)
  2nd place
Houffalize (22/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Hasliberg (13/5)
  6th place
Offenburg (27/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Champéry (9/6 - CDM)
  22nd place
Val di Sole (16/6)
  1st place
European Championships U23 (14/7)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (4/9)
  7th place

2008

Nalles (6/4)
  5th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  21st place
European Championships (18/5)
  5th place
Val d`Arda (25/5)
  1st place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  3rd place
World Championships (22/6)
  18th place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  16th place

2009

Montichiari (15/3)
  2nd place
Nalles (5/4)
  1st place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Gunn Rita Marathon (28/6)
  2nd place
European Championships (12/7)
  8th place
NC Italy (19/7)
  1st place
Bern (9/8)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  1st place
World Championships (5/9)
  9th place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  16th place

2010

Massa Marittima (7/3)
  1st place
Montichiari (14/3)
  2nd place
Nalles (18/4)
  1st place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Bern (27/6)
  5th place
European Championships (9/7)
  3rd place
NC Italy (18/7)
  1st place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Muttenz (22/8)
  7th place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  5th place
World Championships (4/9)
  10th place

2011

Cape Epic (27/3-3/4)
  2nd place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Houffalize (1/5)
  6th place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  14th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Italy (17/7)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (3/9)
  3rd place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  5th place
Zoetermeer (25/9)
  3rd place

2012

Houffalize (Eliminator) (13/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (11/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Italy (22/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (11/8)
  17th place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  1st place
World Championships (8/9)
  14th place
World Championships Eliminator (9/9)
  6th place

2013

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  4th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (17/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (24/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
European Championships (23/6)
  2nd place
NC Italy (21/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships Team Relay (28/8)
  1st place
World Championships (31/8)
  10th place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  9th place
Hafjell (Eliminator) (12/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  2nd place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Cairns (Eliminator) (25/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (23/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Italy (20/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Meribel (Eliminator) (22/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Meribel (24/8 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (6/9)
  11st place

2015

Trofeo Delcar (12/4)
  6th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (26/4)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Gränichen (7/6)
  4th place
European Games (13/6)
  4th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Italy (18/7)
  1st place
European Championships (26/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships Team Relay (2/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (5/9)
  23rd place

2016

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  8th place
Milan (28/3)
  4th place
Bonelli Park (9/4)
  1st place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Italy (12/6)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  19th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  18th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  22nd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (10/9)
  6th place

2017

Bonelli Park (8/4)
  7th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  5th place
Solothurn (6/5)
  10th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
NC Italy (23/7)
  4th place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  6th place
World Championships (9/9)
  17th place