Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJ├ů
 
Country:    Norway
Born:   1973-02-10 (44)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 

Road | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2003, 2004, 2005, 2006)
  World Championships (2002, 2004, 2005, 2006)
  Olympic Games (2004)
  World Championships Marathon (2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2013, 2015)
  29 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  1995    14
  1996    2
  1997    18
  1998    3
  1999    2
  2000    35
  2001    32
  2002    2
  2003    1
  2004    1
  2005    1
  2006    1
  2007    17
  2008    6
  2009    44
  2010    23
  2011    6
  2012    2
  2013    7
  2014    7
  2015    3
  2016    7
  2017    10

1995

NC Norway
  1st place
Plymouth (3/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Roma (10/9 - CDM)
  8th place

1996

Roc d`Azur
  1st place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
St. Wendel (28/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Helen (2/6 - CDM)
  14th place
Bromont (9/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (16/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Olympic Games (30/7)
  4th place
Les Gets (11/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Kristiansand (18/8 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (25/8)
  5th place
Oahu (8/9 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (22/9)
  10th place

1997

Hondsrug Classic
  1st place
Roc d`Azur
  1st place
Napa Valley (5/4 - CDM)
  8th place
St. Wendel (26/4 - CDM)
  17th place
NC Norway (0/7)
  1st place
Houffalize (31/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Annecy (6/9 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (21/9)
  8th place

1998

NC Norway
  1st place
Silves (19/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Budapest (3/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
St. Wendel (10/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Plymouth (17/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Canmore (5/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Conyers (11/7 - CDM)
  5th place
European Championships (23/8)
  2nd place
Bromont (6/9 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (20/9)
  2nd place

1999

NC Norway
  1st place
Napa Valley (27/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Sidney (12/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Madrid (24/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
St. Wendel (9/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Plymouth (16/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Big Bear (27/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Canmore (4/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Houffalize (5/9 - CDM)
  2nd place

2000

Napa Valley (26/3 - CDM)
  10th place

2001

NC Norway (26/6)
  1st place
Leysin (5/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Kaprun (12/8 - CDM)
  24th place

2002

Madrid (19/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Houffalize (26/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (30/6 - CDM)
  15th place
European Championships (3/8)
  1st place
World Championships (1/9)
  1st place
Les Gets (8/9 - CDM)
  7th place
Hondsrug Classic (6/10)
  2nd place

2003

St. Wendel (25/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Fort William (1/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (29/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Grouse Mountain (12/7 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships Marathon (17/8)
  2nd place
European Championships (24/8)
  1st place
World Championships (7/9)
  23rd place
Kaprun (14/9 - CDM)
  1st place

2004

NC Norway
  1st place
Madrid (23/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Houffalize (30/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Fort William (5/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (26/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Calgary (3/7 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (11/7)
  1st place
European Championships (1/8)
  1st place
Olympic Games (28/8)
  1st place
World Championships (12/9)
  1st place
Livigno (18/9 - CDM)
  1st place

2005

Spa (25/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Madrid (8/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Houffalize (29/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Willingen (4/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Santa Catarina (3/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Angel Fire Resort (10/7 - CDM)
  1st place
NC Norway (16/7)
  1st place
European Championships (31/7)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (20/8)
  1st place
World Championships (4/9)
  1st place
Fort William (10/9 - CDM)
  1st place

2006

Curacao (1/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (7/5)
  1st place
Madrid (14/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Fort William (27/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships Marathon (23/7)
  1st place
European Championships (30/7)
  2nd place
Bern (6/8)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (13/8)
  1st place
World Championships (27/8)
  1st place
Schladming (9/9 - CDM)
  2nd place

2007

Houffalize (22/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (6/5)
  3rd place
Offenburg (27/5 - CDM)
  3rd place

2008

Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (18/5)
  3rd place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (22/6)
  7th place
World Championships Marathon (6/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (27/7 - CDM)
  5th place

2009

NC Norway (19/7)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (23/8)
  13rd place
European Championships Marathon (20/9)
  1st place

2010

European Championships Marathon (27/6)
  2nd place
European Championships (9/7)
  10th place
Champery (25/7 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships Marathon (8/8)
  6th place
World Championships (4/9)
  18th place
Hondsrug Classic (3/10)
  2nd place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  3rd place

2011

Massa Marittima (6/3)
  4th place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships Marathon (26/6)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Norway (16/7)
  1st place
European Championships (7/8)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (3/9)
  6th place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  6th place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Bike the Rock (29/4)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  8th place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (10/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  5th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  7th place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships (8/9)
  2nd place
World Championships Marathon (7/10)
  2nd place

2013

Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  1st place
NC Norway (7/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (31/8)
  8th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  5th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  6th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
├ľtztaler Mountainbike Festival (4/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
NC Norway (19/7)
  1st place
Meribel (24/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (6/9)
  9th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (14/9)
  2nd place

2015

Trofeo Delcar (12/4)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (3/5)
  2nd place
European Championships Marathon (10/5)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
NC Norway (18/6)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (27/6)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships (26/7)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (5/9)
  4th place

2016

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (16/4)
  1st place
European Championships (8/5)
  10th place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  5th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Gr├Ąnichen (5/6)
  3rd place
Bike the Rock (19/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  10th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (10/9)
  1st place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  3rd place
Spring Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (14/5)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (20/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  9th place
NC Norway (18/6)
  1st place