Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1981-09-28 (36)
Gender:  
  
  

MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2002    17
  2003    18
  2004    81
  2005    26
  2006    40
  2007    55
  2008    267
  2009    33
  2010    20
  2011    20
  2012    15
  2014    34
  2015    16
  2016    18
  2017    23

2000

World Championships U23 (11/6)
  6th place

2001

World Championships U23
  4th place

2002

Mont St. Anne (30/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
Grouse Mountain (7/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
Les Gets (8/9 - CDM)
  22nd place

2003

Valdemorillo (9/2)
  6th place
Aviles (2/3)
  4th place
Roquetas de Mar (6/4)
  1st place
Aviles (13/4)
  4th place
Cortes de Pallas (4/5)
  3rd place
Platja d`Aro (18/5)
  6th place
Fort William (1/6 - CDM)
  17th place
Berriz (15/6)
  3rd place
Sant Andreu de la Barca (22/6)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (29/6 - CDM)
  18th place
Grouse Mountain (12/7 - CDM)
  15th place
European Championships U23 (23/8)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  4th place
San Lorenzo De El Escorial (28/9)
  6th place

2004

Pontevedra (16/5)
  6th place
Es Portes (5/9)
  1st place

2005

Pontevedra (17/4)
  3rd place
Madrid (8/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Houffalize (29/5 - CDM)
  19th place
NC Spain (17/7)
  1st place
World Championships (4/9)
  10th place

2006

Barcelona (9/4)
  4th place
Madrid (14/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships Team Relay (22/8)
  7th place
Schladming (9/9 - CDM)
  17th place

2007

Barcelona (15/4)
  6th place
European Championships (15/7)
  8th place
Val d`Isere (26/8)
  6th place
World Championships (8/9)
  12nd place
Maribor (15/9 - CDM)
  13rd place

2008

Barcelona (13/4)
  7th place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  25th place

2009

Aviles (1/3)
  2nd place
Banyoles (8/3)
  6th place
Vall de Lord (10/5)
  5th place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  17th place
NC Spain (19/7)
  6th place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (5/9)
  24th place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  19th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  17th place

2010

Banyoles (14/3)
  4th place
Aviles (11/4)
  3rd place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
Vall de Lord (9/5)
  4th place
NC Spain (18/7)
  2nd place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships (4/9)
  6th place

2011

Banyoles (13/3)
  4th place
Madrid (20/3)
  2nd place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Spain (17/7)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  22nd place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Vigo (22/4)
  1st place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  14th place
European Championships (10/6)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Spain (22/7)
  2nd place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  15th place
Olympic Games (12/8)
  6th place
Albstadt (2/9)
  8th place
World Championships (8/9)
  14th place
Guiyang (28/9)
  5th place

2014

Banyoles (9/3)
  8th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Spain (19/7)
  2nd place
Vallnord (26/7)
  1st place
World Championships (6/9)
  16th place

2015

Jerez de la Frontera (12/4)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
Panticosa (7/6)
  1st place
European Games (13/6)
  7th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Spain (19/7)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (5/9)
  11st place
Oliveira de Azeméis (20/9)
  1st place

2016

Chelva (6/3)
  6th place
Marrazes, Leiria (20/3)
  4th place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  10th place
European Championships Team Relay (5/5)
  6th place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  25th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships Team Relay (30/6)
  11st place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Spain (17/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Olympic Games (21/8)
  3rd place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  22nd place

2017

Chelva (5/3)
  2nd place
Banyoles (12/3)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (21/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  18th place
NC Spain (23/7)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (9/9)
  29th place