Stephane TEMPIER
 
Country:    France
Born:   1986-03-05 (31)
Gender:  
  
  

MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2006    57
  2008    74
  2009    16
  2010    16
  2011    13
  2012    17
  2013    16
  2014    12
  2015    23
  2016    8
  2017    8

2004

World Championships Team Relay (8/9)
  4th place

2005

World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  3rd place

2006

Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  11st place
European Championships U23 (29/7)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (22/8)
  4th place
World Championships U23 (25/8)
  4th place

2007

European Championships U23 (14/7)
  7th place
World Championships Team Relay (4/9)
  4th place

2008

European Championships U23 (17/5)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (20/6)
  5th place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  19th place
Ornans (Marathon) (5/10 - CDM)
  19th place

2009

Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  14th place
NC France (18/7)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (5/9)
  12nd place
Champery (13/9 - CDM)
  15th place

2010

Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
NC France (18/7)
  3rd place
Champery (25/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (4/9)
  15th place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  5th place

2011

Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  8th place
NC France (17/7)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  6th place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  17th place
NC France (15/7)
  2nd place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Olympic Games (12/8)
  11st place
World Championships (8/9)
  9th place

2013

Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  10th place
NC France (14/7)
  4th place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (31/8)
  9th place

2014

Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  5th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC France (20/7)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  8th place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  3rd place
Trofeo Delcar (12/4)
  8th place
NC France (18/7)
  4th place
European Championships (26/7)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships (5/9)
  15th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  8th place

2016

Trofeo Delcar (16/4)
  3rd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships Marathon (26/6)
  22nd place
World Championships (3/7)
  5th place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  7th place
NC France (16/7)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Meribel (13/8)
  1st place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  5th place

2017

Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (21/5 - CDM)
  6th place