Marek KONWA
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1990-03-11 (27)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2009    160
  2010    73
  2011    134
  2012    35
  2013    31
  2014    53
  2015    53
  2016    256
  2017    91

2008

World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  4th place

2009

European Championships U23 (11/7)
  5th place
NC Poland (19/7)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (4/9)
  5th place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  20th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  25th place

2010

Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Vermiglio (13/6)
  4th place
NC Poland (18/7)
  2nd place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships U23 (3/9)
  6th place
Szczawno Zdroj (18/9)
  1st place

2011

Apeldoorn (15/5)
  5th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (5/6)
  4th place
NC Poland (19/6)
  2nd place
NC Poland Marathon (23/7)
  2nd place
Ostrava (30/7)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  2nd place

2012

Kamptal Klassik (25/3)
  10th place
Cappadocia MTB Festival (8/4)
  1st place
Arnavutkoy (6/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (11/5 - CDM)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (9/6)
  4th place
NC Poland (8/7)
  1st place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  16th place
Olympic Games (12/8)
  16th place
Ostrava (26/8)
  6th place

2013

Kamptal Klassik (24/3)
  10th place
Alanya (7/4)
  4th place
Premantura (13/4)
  1st place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (30/6)
  1st place
NC Poland (7/7)
  1st place
Muttenz (24/8)
  6th place
World Championships (31/8)
  16th place

2014

Kamptal Klassik (30/3)
  8th place
Premantura (5/4)
  5th place
Teplice (19/4)
  3rd place
Grazer Bike Opening (11/5)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (23/5 - CDM)
  5th place
European Championships Team Relay (6/6)
  8th place
NC Poland (20/7)
  1st place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (21/9)
  8th place

2015

Teplice (18/4)
  6th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (20/6)
  1st place
NC Poland (19/7)
  1st place
Arnavutkoy (20/9)
  1st place

2016

Praha (10/4)
  6th place
Pilisszanto (24/4)
  7th place

2017

Kamptal Klassik (26/3)
  10th place
Premantura (1/4)
  3rd place
Kutna Hora (16/4)
  3rd place
Pec Pod Snezkou (14/5)
  4th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (3/6)
  6th place
NC Poland (16/7)
  1st place
European Championships Team Relay (27/7)
  9th place