Jose Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1978-08-24 (39)
Gender:  
  
  

Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2010)
  6 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  1999    13
  2000    11
  2001    1
  2002    10
  2003    9
  2004    6
  2005    3
  2006    7
  2007    5
  2008    6
  2009    2
  2010    4
  2011    5
  2012    10
  2013    6
  2014    9
  2015    19
  2016    22
  2017    199

1997

World Championships U23
  7th place

1999

World Championships U23
  8th place
Napa Valley (28/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Canmore (4/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Houffalize (5/9 - CDM)
  7th place

2000

Houffalize (30/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (11/6)
  1st place
Lausanne (3/9 - CDM)
  8th place
Olympic Games (24/9)
  4th place

2001

World Championships
  10th place
Napa Valley (8/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Sarntal (13/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Houffalize (20/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Grouse Mountain (8/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Durango (14/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Kaprun (12/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (26/8 - CDM)
  3rd place

2002

European Championships
  1st place
Madrid (19/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Houffalize (26/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Grouse Mountain (7/7 - CDM)
  14th place
Les Gets (8/9 - CDM)
  16th place

2003

Brianza (27/4)
  4th place
Ramales (11/5)
  3rd place
Perrefitte (18/5)
  5th place
St. Wendel (25/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Fort William (1/6 - CDM)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (29/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Grouse Mountain (12/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  4th place
World Championships (7/9)
  13rd place
Kaprun (14/9 - CDM)
  7th place

2004

GP Provincia di Lucca (28/3)
  5th place
Reinach (4/4)
  1st place
Madrid (23/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Houffalize (29/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Fort William (5/6 - CDM)
  6th place
Schladming (19/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (26/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Calgary (3/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC Spain (16/7)
  1st place
European Championships (1/8)
  1st place
Olympic Games (27/8)
  2nd place

2005

Gouveia (20/3)
  1st place
M√ľnsingen (17/4)
  3rd place
Spa (25/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Madrid (8/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Offenburg (15/5)
  1st place
Houffalize (29/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Willingen (4/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  10th place
Santa Catarina (3/7 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  1st place
World Championships (4/9)
  3rd place
Fort William (10/9 - CDM)
  4th place

2006

Maser (18/3)
  2nd place
Curacao (1/4 - CDM)
  8th place
M√ľnsingen (23/4)
  5th place
Madrid (14/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Fort William (27/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Schladming (9/9 - CDM)
  4th place

2007

Houffalize (22/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (6/5)
  5th place
Albstadt (20/5)
  7th place
Offenburg (27/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Champéry (9/6 - CDM)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
St. Felicien (1/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships (15/7)
  1st place
Bad Salzdetfurth (19/8)
  4th place
Reinach (2/9)
  1st place
World Championships (8/9)
  10th place
Maribor (15/9 - CDM)
  4th place

2008

Buchs (30/3)
  4th place
M√ľnsingen (13/4)
  2nd place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
European Championships (18/5)
  9th place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  25th place
Mont St. Anne (27/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Bromont (3/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  10th place
Canberra (30/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Bad Salzdetfurth (21/9)
  2nd place

2009

Banyoles (8/3)
  2nd place
Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  1st place
M√ľnsingen (19/4)
  5th place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  13rd place
Albstadt (14/6)
  8th place
European Championships (12/7)
  2nd place
NC Spain (19/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (5/9)
  4th place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  13rd place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  1st place

2010

Banyoles (14/3)
  5th place
Cape Epic (21-28/3)
  6th place
M√ľnsingen (18/4)
  4th place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (16/5)
  3rd place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Bike Vysocina (4-6/6)
  7th place
Bern (27/6)
  10th place
European Championships (9/7)
  5th place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships Marathon (8/8)
  6th place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  10th place
World Championships (4/9)
  1st place

2011

Massa Marittima (6/3)
  6th place
Madrid (20/3)
  5th place
Cape Epic (27/3-3/4)
  10th place
M√ľnsingen (17/4)
  2nd place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Vall de Lord (8/5)
  3rd place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Engelberg-Titlis (12/6)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  7th place
NC Spain (17/7)
  1st place
European Championships (7/8)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (3/9)
  4th place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Nalles (1/4)
  3rd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Bike the Rock (29/4)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  10th place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Gränichen (17/6)
  6th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Olympic Games (12/8)
  4th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (16/9)
  2nd place

2013

Andalucia Bike Race (24/2-1/3)
  6th place
Cape Epic (17-24/3)
  4th place
M√ľnsingen (14/4)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (21/4)
  8th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Gränichen (9/6)
  9th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  8th place
European Championships (23/6)
  5th place
NC Spain (20/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  21st place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (31/8)
  3rd place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  14th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  8th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Bike the Rock (18/5)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  14th place
European Championships (8/6)
  9th place
NC Spain (19/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  10th place
World Championships (6/9)
  9th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (14/9)
  6th place

2015

Cape Epic (15-22/3)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  16th place
NC Spain (19/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (5/9)
  21st place

2016

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  6th place
Banyoles (13/3)
  3rd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  21st place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
Bike the Rock (19/6)
  7th place
World Championships (3/7)
  11st place
NC Spain (17/7)
  4th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Olympic Games (21/8)
  15th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  12nd place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (12-17/9)
  5th place

2017

Andalucia Bike Race (26/2-3/3)
  7th place
La Rioja Bike Race (12-14/5)
  4th place