Florian VOGEL
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1982-02-18 (35)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  2 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2003    52
  2004    63
  2005    70
  2006    10
  2007    9
  2008    4
  2009    10
  2010    6
  2011    6
  2012    13
  2013    17
  2014    13
  2015    3
  2016    9
  2017    9

2002

European Championships U23
  2nd place
World Championships U23
  4th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  3rd place

2003

European Championships U23 (23/8)
  7th place
Kaprun (14/9 - CDM)
  15th place

2004

Madrid (23/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Schladming (19/6 - CDM)
  15th place
European Championships U23 (31/7)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (8/9)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (10/9)
  3rd place

2005

Madrid (8/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Houffalize (29/5 - CDM)
  25th place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  8th place
European Championships (31/7)
  10th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  5th place

2006

NC Switzerland
  3rd place
Curacao (1/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Madrid (14/5 - CDM)
  24th place
Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Fort William (27/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  6th place
European Championships (30/7)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (22/8)
  1st place
World Championships (27/8)
  20th place
Schladming (9/9 - CDM)
  2nd place

2007

NC Switzerland
  3rd place
Bike the Rock (6/5)
  4th place
Champery (9/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  9th place
St. Felicien (1/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
European Championships (15/7)
  5th place
Bern (5/8)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (4/9)
  1st place
World Championships (8/9)
  3rd place

2008

NC Switzerland
  1st place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
European Championships (18/5)
  1st place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (22/6)
  2nd place
Canberra (30/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  7th place

2009

Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Albstadt (14/6)
  1st place
NC Switzerland (5/7)
  1st place
European Championships (12/7)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  5th place
World Championships (5/9)
  3rd place

2010

Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Albstadt (13/6)
  2nd place
Bern (27/6)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (18/7)
  2nd place
Champery (25/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (4/9)
  9th place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  3rd place

2011

Massa Marittima (6/3)
  1st place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  1st place
European Championships (7/8)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (3/9)
  6th place
Bike the Rock (11/9)
  1st place

2012

Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  8th place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  2nd place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  6th place
Olympic Games (12/8)
  25th place
World Championships (8/9)
  19th place

2013

Bike the Rock (21/4)
  3rd place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  4th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  25th place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  5th place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (31/8)
  17th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  12nd place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  4th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  11st place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (4/5)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
Gränichen (15/6)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Meribel (24/8 - CDM)
  9th place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (12/4)
  1st place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (25-26/4)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (2-3/5)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (2/9)
  4th place
World Championships (5/9)
  8th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  9th place

2016

Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  5th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Gränichen (5/6)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (19/6)
  1st place
World Championships (3/7)
  23rd place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  6th place
The Boston Rebellion (30/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
Windham (13/8)
  2nd place
Basel / Muttenz (28/8)
  5th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  15th place

2017

Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  10th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  2nd place
Bike the Rock (30/4)
  3rd place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Gränichen (11/6)
  4th place