Jan SKARNITZL
 
Country:    Czechia
Born:   1986-07-11 (31)
Gender:  
  
  

Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2006    125
  2007    76
  2008    127
  2009    78
  2010    28
  2011    25
  2012    27
  2013    16
  2014    25
  2015    29
  2016    28
  2017    15

2006

Velke Losiny (3/6)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (29/7)
  10th place

2007

Kutna Hora (19/5)
  3rd place
Ceska Kamenice (2/6)
  3rd place
NC Czechia (22/7)
  3rd place
Budapest (19/8)
  5th place
World Championships U23 (7/9)
  9th place

2008

Afxentia (2/3)
  8th place
Kamptal Klassik (30/3)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (17/5)
  7th place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  5th place
NC Czechia (13/7)
  3rd place

2009

Kamptal Klassik (29/3)
  2nd place
NC Czechia (19/7)
  5th place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  20th place

2010

Voroklini (21/2)
  1st place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26-28/2)
  3rd place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (7/3)
  3rd place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Bike Vysocina (4-6/6)
  2nd place
Dohnany (20/6)
  1st place
NC Czechia (17/7)
  3rd place
Salgótarján (8/8)
  1st place
World Championships (4/9)
  23rd place

2011

Voroklini (20/2)
  8th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-27/2)
  3rd place
Kamptal Klassik (27/3)
  3rd place
Nalles (10/4)
  9th place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Pec Pod Snezkou (18/6)
  4th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Czechia (16/7)
  1st place
Ostrava (30/7)
  4th place
World Championships (3/9)
  11st place
Saalfelden (16/10)
  8th place

2012

Voroklini (19/2)
  6th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  5th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (4/3)
  3rd place
Kamptal Klassik (25/3)
  3rd place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Olympic Games (12/8)
  12nd place
Ostrava (26/8)
  1st place
World Championships (8/9)
  15th place
Guiyang (28/9)
  8th place

2013

Voroklini (23/2)
  4th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  3rd place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  1st place
Nalles (14/4)
  4th place
Grazer Bike Opening (5/5)
  4th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  20th place
European Championships (23/6)
  9th place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (7/7)
  5th place
NC Czechia (21/7)
  2nd place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships (31/8)
  11st place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  15th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  3rd place
Voroklini (9/3)
  2nd place
Kamptal Klassik (30/3)
  1st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  24th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
European Championships Team Relay (6/6)
  6th place
European Championships (8/6)
  3rd place
Kutna Hora (15/6)
  2nd place
Pec Pod Snezkou (5/7)
  2nd place
NC Czechia (20/7)
  2nd place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  23rd place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  5th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (8/3)
  4th place
Kamptal Klassik (29/3)
  4th place
Pec Pod Snezkou (14/6)
  3rd place
Bedrichov (21/6)
  2nd place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  19th place
NC Czechia (19/7)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  17th place

2016

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  9th place
Voroklini (6/3)
  5th place
Kamptal Klassik (3/4)
  6th place
Praha (10/4)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (16/4)
  6th place
Teplice (30/4)
  1st place
Kutna Hora (14/5)
  2nd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  18th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Brno (12/6)
  2nd place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Czechia (24/7)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (21/8)
  22nd place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  25th place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Amathous / Agios Tychon (5/3)
  3rd place
Kamptal Klassik (26/3)
  3rd place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  8th place
Kutna Hora (16/4)
  1st place
Praha (23/4)
  3rd place
Pec Pod Snezkou (14/5)
  2nd place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (3/6)
  4th place
Bedrichov (18/6)
  4th place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (25/6)
  2nd place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  20th place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Czechia (23/7)
  2nd place
European Championships Team Relay (27/7)
  8th place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships (9/9)
  31st place