Geoff KABUSH
 
Country:    Canada
Born:   1977-04-14 (40)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2000    20
  2001    24
  2002    26
  2003    26
  2004    45
  2005    15
  2006    54
  2007    21
  2008    5
  2009    11
  2010    33
  2011    28
  2012    21
  2013    32
  2014    23
  2015    93
  2016    106
  2017    105

1999

World Championships U23
  9th place

2000

World Championships (12/6)
  22nd place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  8th place
Olympic Games (24/9)
  9th place

2001

Grouse Mountain (8/7 - CDM)
  7th place

2002

Grouse Mountain (7/7 - CDM)
  10th place

2003

Big Bear (17/5)
  2nd place
Snowshoe Mountain (14/6)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (29/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
Grouse Mountain (12/7 - CDM)
  10th place
NC Canada (20/7)
  3rd place
World Championships Marathon (31/8)
  23rd place

2004

Mont St. Anne (26/6 - CDM)
  10th place
Calgary (3/7 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Canada (18/7)
  7th place
World Championships Team Relay (8/9)
  1st place
World Championships (12/9)
  15th place

2005

Boerne (6/3)
  3rd place
Highlander Outback Blowout (12/3)
  1st place
NC Canada (12/6)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (25/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Angel Fire Resort (10/7 - CDM)
  2nd place

2006

Deer Valley / Park City (8/7)
  2nd place
NC Canada (16/7)
  1st place
Brian Head (5/8)
  2nd place
World Championships Team Relay (22/8)
  9th place

2007

American Championships (11/3)
  1st place
Houffalize (22/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Fontana (5/5)
  1st place
Deer Valley / Park City (16/6)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
St. Felicien (1/7 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Canada (22/7)
  1st place
Sugar Mountain (28/7)
  2nd place

2008

Fontana (30/3)
  1st place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  24th place
World Championships (22/6)
  16th place
Deer Valley / Park City (28/6)
  3rd place
NC Canada (19/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (27/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Bromont (3/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  20th place
Canberra (30/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  12nd place

2009

Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  9th place
NC Canada (12/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (26/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Windham (16/8)
  1st place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (5/9)
  5th place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  21st place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  23rd place

2010

Sea Otter Classic (18/4)
  2nd place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Canada (17/7)
  1st place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships (4/9)
  8th place

2011

Fontana (26/3)
  6th place
Dalby Forest (17/4)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Houffalize (1/5)
  10th place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  7th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  18th place
NC Canada (17/7)
  2nd place
World Championships (3/9)
  10th place

2012

Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  18th place
Hardwood Hills (3/6)
  1st place
NC Canada (17/6)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  16th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Olympic Games (12/8)
  8th place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  5th place
World Championships (8/9)
  18th place
World Championships Eliminator (9/9)
  10th place

2013

Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Missoula (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Canada (20/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Whistler (14/8)
  1st place
World Championships (31/8)
  25th place

2014

Dripping Springs (1/3)
  2nd place
Bonelli Park (15/3)
  1st place
Fontana (22/3)
  9th place
Mont Tremblant (18/5)
  2nd place
Colorado Springs (28/6)
  2nd place
NC Canada (19/7)
  1st place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Canada Marathon (16/8)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (3/9)
  7th place

2015

Bonelli Park (14/3)
  8th place
Colorado Springs (27/6)
  4th place
NC Canada (19/7)
  9th place
Whistler (16/8)
  1st place

2016

Bonelli Park (9/4)
  3rd place
Sea Otter Classic (16/4)
  9th place
NC Canada (16/7)
  3rd place
NC Canada Marathon (31/7)
  1st place

2017

Victoria (4/3)
  2nd place
Bonelli Park (8/4)
  6th place
NC Canada (22/7)
  5th place