Marco Aurelio FONTANA
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1984-10-12 (32)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2006    74
  2008    23
  2009    14
  2010    18
  2011    10
  2012    4
  2013    10
  2014    16
  2015    14
  2016    16
  2017    23

2006

Fort William (27/5 - CDM)
  17th place
European Championships U23 (29/7)
  7th place

2008

Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  5th place
European Championships (18/5)
  10th place
World Championships Team Relay (17/6)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  5th place
Canberra (30/8 - CDM)
  9th place

2009

Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Houffalize (3/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Bike the Rock (17/5)
  6th place
Madrid (24/5 - CDM)
  4th place
NC Italy (19/7)
  1st place
Bromont (2/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Bern (9/8)
  9th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  1st place
World Championships (5/9)
  11st place
Champery (13/9 - CDM)
  8th place

2010

Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Bern (27/6)
  9th place
European Championships (9/7)
  3rd place
NC Italy (18/7)
  1st place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  25th place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships Team Relay (1/9)
  5th place

2011

Massa Marittima (6/3)
  3rd place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Houffalize (1/5)
  5th place
Dalby Forest (22/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  6th place
NC Italy (17/7)
  1st place
European Championships (7/8)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships Team Relay (31/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (3/9)
  20th place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  9th place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC Italy (22/7)
  1st place
Val d`Isere (28/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (12/8)
  3rd place
World Championships Team Relay (6/9)
  1st place
World Championships (8/9)
  6th place

2013

Cape Epic (17-24/3)
  5th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  7th place
European Championships (23/6)
  3rd place
NC Italy (21/7)
  3rd place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  17th place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (31/8)
  12nd place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships Team Relay (28/9)
  1st place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  5th place
Bonelli Park (15/3)
  5th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  8th place
European Championships (8/6)
  7th place
NC Italy (20/7)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Meribel (24/8 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships (6/9)
  3rd place

2015

Fontana (21/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Delcar (12/4)
  2nd place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Gränichen (7/6)
  10th place
European Games (13/6)
  9th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Italy (18/7)
  4th place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships Team Relay (2/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (5/9)
  13rd place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  1st place

2016

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-28/2)
  3rd place
Trofeo Delcar (16/4)
  2nd place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  9th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Italy (12/6)
  8th place
World Championships (3/7)
  18th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Olympic Games (21/8)
  20th place
Basel / Muttenz (28/8)
  6th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  8th place

2017

Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (21/5 - CDM)
  10th place