Mathias FL√úCKINGER
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1988-09-27 (29)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Lukas Fl√ľckinger
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2008    88
  2009    23
  2010    13
  2011    16
  2012    17
  2013    15
  2014    8
  2015    5
  2016    13
  2017    10

2008

Buchs (30/3)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (17/5)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (20/6)
  3rd place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  9th place

2009

Cape Epic (21-28/3)
  8th place
Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  21st place
European Championships U23 (11/7)
  6th place
Bern (9/8)
  2nd place
Champéry (13/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  3rd place

2010

Cape Epic (21-28/3)
  4th place
Dalby Forest (25/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Bern (27/6)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (8/7)
  1st place
Champéry (25/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships U23 (3/9)
  1st place

2011

Cape Epic (27/3-3/4)
  5th place
Pietermaritzburg (23/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  22nd place
Mont St. Anne (3/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (3/9)
  13rd place

2012

Pietermaritzburg (17/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  24th place
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  15th place
European Championships (10/6)
  8th place
Gränichen (17/6)
  8th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  3rd place
Albstadt (2/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (8/9)
  3rd place

2013

Schaan (7/4)
  9th place
Bike the Rock (21/4)
  10th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  6th place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  24th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  4th place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  12nd place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  4th place

2014

Andalucia Bike Race (23-28/2)
  6th place
Cape Epic (23-30/3)
  7th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
Gränichen (15/6)
  2nd place
Lenzerheide (13/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Muttenz (17/8)
  5th place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (6/9)
  19th place

2015

Andalucia Bike Race (22-27/2)
  4th place
Schaan (12/4)
  8th place
Bike the Rock (2-3/5)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Gränichen (7/6)
  1st place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (2/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Windham (9/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships (5/9)
  5th place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (14-19/9)
  1st place

2016

Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  4th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  6th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  6th place
Lostorf (26/6)
  1st place
World Championships (3/7)
  14th place
Mont St. Anne (7/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (21/8)
  6th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  14th place

2017

Cape Town (25/2)
  2nd place
Trofeo Delcar (2/4)
  9th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (30/4)
  1st place
Solothurn (6/5)
  2nd place
Gränichen (11/6)
  8th place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Lenzerheide (9/7 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (9/9)
  25th place
Lugano/Tesserete (24/9)
  5th place
Lesotho Sky (2-7/10)
  1st place