Hans BECKING
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1986-03-19 (31)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2011    98
  2012    97
  2013    133
  2014    80
  2015    44
  2016    76
  2017    16

2004

World Championships Team Relay (8/9)
  9th place

2007

Oldenzaal (14-15/4)
  7th place
Apeldoorn (19-20/5)
  5th place
Oss (3/6)
  9th place

2010

Apeldoorn (16/5)
  8th place

2011

Paasbike (25/4)
  3rd place
Havelterberg (8/5)
  5th place
Apeldoorn (15/5)
  3rd place
Groesbeek (26/6)
  5th place
Geraardsbergen (9/7)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (17/7)
  2nd place
Steenwijk (28/8)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands Marathon (9/10)
  5th place

2012

Sherwood Pines (25/3)
  7th place
Noordelijke ATB Trophy (1/4)
  2nd place
Paasbike (9/4)
  2nd place
Apeldoorn (6/5)
  8th place
Groesbeek (8/7)
  2nd place
Geraardsbergen (14/7)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (22/7)
  1st place
Zoetermeer (26/8)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands Marathon (14/10)
  5th place

2013

Cape Epic (17-24/3)
  8th place
Noordelijke ATB Trophy (7/4)
  6th place
Apeldoorn (12/5)
  3rd place
Alpentour Trophy (31/5-2/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (7/7)
  10th place
Beringen (24/8)
  4th place
Zoetermeer (8/9)
  6th place

2014

Misgav (22/3)
  6th place
Paasbike (21/4)
  3rd place
Houffalize (2/5)
  7th place
Lennestadt-Saalhausen (11/5)
  4th place
Alpentour Trophy (12-15/6)
  7th place
Landgraaf (6/7)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (13/7)
  3rd place
Malmedy (17/8)
  3rd place
Zoetermeer (31/8)
  2nd place
Apeldoorn (28/9)
  4th place
Geopark Hondsrug Classic (12/10)
  2nd place

2015

Sherwood Pines (29/3)
  4th place
Paasbike (6/4)
  3rd place
Houffalize (2/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (19/7)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Perskindol Swiss Epic (14-19/9)
  7th place
NC Netherlands Marathon (4/10)
  3rd place
Brasil Ride (18-25/10)
  1st place

2016

Windhaag (4/6)
  7th place
Landgraaf (26/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (17/7)
  1st place
Houffalize (31/7)
  2nd place
Zoetermeer (28/8)
  5th place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (11/9)
  10th place
Biketember Festival (17/9)
  5th place
Sittard-Geleen (25/9)
  4th place
NC Netherlands Marathon (9/10)
  4th place
Brasil Ride (16-23/10)
  4th place

2017

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (23-26/2)
  6th place
Araxa XCS (3-5/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Berlicum (19/3)
  1st place
Paasbike (17/4)
  4th place
Belgian Mountainbike Festival (12-14/5)
  7th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (21/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Albstadt (28/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Jelenia Gora Trophy - Maja Wloszczowska (3/6)
  2nd place
Alpentour Trophy (8-11/6)
  6th place
World Championships Marathon (25/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (16/7)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (27/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Epic Israel (14-16/9)
  1st place
Sittard-Geleen (24/9)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands Marathon (8/10)
  5th place