John GADRET
 
Country:    France
Born:   1979-04-22 (38)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: AG2R - La Mondiale 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2000-2001    114 -
  2001-2002    44 -
  2002-2003    15 -
  2003-2004    12 10
  2004-2005    12 10
  2005-2006    8 -
  2006-2007    9 5
  2007-2008    22 8
  2009-2010    81 25
  2010-2011    35 27
  2011-2012    52 53
  2012-2013    52 -
  2013-2014    90 -
  2014-2015    90 -
  2015-2016    54 72
  2016-2017    95 -
  2017-2018    104 -

Results | Analysis

1995/1996

World Championships U19 (4/2/1996)
  6th place

1996/1997

World Championships U19 (2/2/1997)
  6th place

1997/1998

Igorre (14/12/1997)
  12nd place

1998/1999

World Championships U23 (30/1/1999)
  5th place

1999/2000

World Championships U23 (29/1/2000)
  12nd place

2000/2001

Dercy (1/11/2000)
  3rd place
Tabor (18/11/2000 - CDM)
  27th place

2001/2002

Limousin (28/10/2001)
  2nd place
Dercy (1/11/2001)
  6th place
Monopoli (17/11/2001 - CDM)
  16th place
Lievin (25/11/2001)
  2nd place
Wortegem-Petegem (16/12/2001 - CDM)
  18th place
Dangu (23/12/2001)
  8th place
Azencross (27/12/2001)
  24th place
NC France (12/1/2002)
  3rd place
Wetzikon (20/1/2002 - CDM)
  23rd place
Heerlen (27/1/2002 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (3/2/2002)
  19th place

2002/2003

Val Joly (13/10/2002)
  10th place
Lapalisse (27/10/2002)
  1st place
Dercy (1/11/2002)
  2nd place
Frankfurt (24/11/2002 - CDM)
  16th place
Sedan (1/12/2002)
  2nd place
Igorre (8/12/2002)
  6th place
Kalmthout (22/12/2002 - CDM)
  10th place
Pontchateau (29/12/2002)
  1st place
Lievin (5/1/2003 - CDM)
  7th place
  2nd place
NC France (12/1/2003)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (19/1/2003 - CDM)
  15th place
  14th place
Pijnacker (8/2/2003)
  12nd place
Harnes (9/2/2003)
  7th place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  12nd place

2003/2004

Dottenijs (5/10/2003)
  9th place
Val Joly (12/10/2003)
  1st place
Torino (26/10/2003 - CDM)
  9th place
Athee-sur-Cher (2/11/2003)
  1st place
Vossem (9/11/2003)
  6th place
St. Wendel (16/11/2003 - CDM)
  4th place
Sedan (30/11/2003)
  3rd place
Wetzikon (7/12/2003 - CDM)
  15th place
  14th place
Igorre (14/12/2003)
  3rd place
Lievin (21/12/2003)
  2nd place
  7th place
Koksijde (28/12/2003 - CDM)
  11st place
Hoogerheide (4/1/2004)
  7th place
NC France (11/1/2004)
  1st place
Nommay (18/1/2004 - CDM)
  11st place
Lanarvily (25/1/2004)
  6th place
World Championships (1/2/2004)
  28th place
Harnes (8/2/2004)
  10th place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  9th place
  14th place

2004/2005

Wortegem-Petegem (10/10/2004 - CDM)
  14th place
Tabor (28/10/2004 - CDM)
  16th place
Dottenijs (30/10/2004)
  8th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2004)
  3rd place
Eernegem (6/11/2004)
  8th place
Vossem (7/11/2004)
  1st place
Pijnacker (14/11/2004 - CDM)
  9th place
  14th place
Hooglede-Gits (20/11/2004)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2004)
  4th place
Koksijde (27/11/2004 - CDM)
  12nd place
Sedan (28/11/2004)
  1st place
Wetzikon (5/12/2004 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2004 - CDM)
  7th place
Hofstade (28/12/2004 - CDM)
  14th place
NC France (9/1/2005)
  2nd place
Nommay (16/1/2005 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (30/1/2005)
  12nd place
Lanarvily (13/2/2005 - CDM)
  4th place
Vorselaar (19/2/2005)
  13rd place

2005/2006

Dottenijs (1/10/2005)
  5th place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  16th place
Tabor (29/10/2005 - CDM)
  14th place
Fourmies (30/10/2005)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2005)
  3rd place
Eernegem (5/11/2005)
  5th place
Chateaubernard (11/11/2005)
  1st place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  7th place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2005)
  9th place
Koksijde (26/11/2005)
  4th place
Wetzikon (4/12/2005 - CDM)
  9th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  9th place
Igorre (11/12/2005 - CDM)
  4th place
Nommay (18/12/2005)
  8th place
Diegem (24/12/2005)
  4th place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  8th place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  5th place
NC France (8/1/2006)
  1st place
Roubaix (14/1/2006)
  2nd place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  2nd place

2006/2007

Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  25th place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  14th place
Tabor (28/10/2006 - CDM)
  12nd place
Fourmies (29/10/2006)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2006)
  3rd place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  10th place
Vossem (5/11/2006)
  3rd place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  7th place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/2006)
  3rd place
Koksijde (25/11/2006 - CDM)
  5th place
Igorre (3/12/2006 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2006 - CDM)
  8th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/2006)
  8th place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  11st place
Diegem (31/12/2006)
  7th place
NC France (7/1/2007)
  2nd place
Roubaix (13/1/2007)
  3rd place
Nommay (14/1/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
  6th place
Hoogerheide (21/1/2007 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  8th place

2007/2008

Nommay (23/12/2007)
  6th place
  3rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  18th place
Diegem (30/12/2007)
  8th place
NC France (6/1/2008)
  2nd place
Roubaix (12/1/2008)
  2nd place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  5th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  9th place

2009/2010

Marle (1/11/2009)
  2nd place
Besan├žon (22/11/2009)
  10th place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  16th place
Igorre (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  14th place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  29th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  29th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2010)
  10th place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  17th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  21st place

2010/2011

Saverne (31/10/2010)
  4th place
Marle (1/11/2010)
  2nd place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  22nd place
Saint-Jean-de-Monts (12/12/2010)
  4th place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  27th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  27th place
NC France (9/1/2011)
  2nd place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  8th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  13rd place

2011/2012

Lignieres-en-Berry (30/10/2011)
  6th place
Marle (1/11/2011)
  3rd place
Rodez (20/11/2011)
  3rd place
Besan├žon (11/12/2011)
  6th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  10th place
Petange (1/1/2012)
  1st place
NC France (8/1/2012)
  8th place
Lanarvily (22/1/2012)
  2nd place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  29th place

2012/2013

Saverne (14/10/2012)
  2nd place
Marle (1/11/2012)
  2nd place
Besan├žon (18/11/2012)
  3rd place
Pontchateau (9/12/2012)
  3rd place
NC France (13/1/2013)
  3rd place
Lanarvily (27/1/2013)
  6th place

2013/2014

Saint-Etienne-les-Remiremont (13/10/2013)
  8th place
Marle (1/11/2013)
  7th place
Quelneuc (17/11/2013)
  3rd place
Flamanville (29/12/2013)
  5th place
Lanarvily (19/1/2014)
  2nd place

2014/2015

Besan├žon (12/10/2014)
  4th place
Marle (1/11/2014)
  8th place
Valle d`Ille (8/11/2014)
  6th place
Quelneuc (11/11/2014)
  4th place
Lanarvily (14/12/2014)
  6th place
NC France (11/1/2015)
  5th place

2015/2016

Marle (1/11/2015)
  4th place
Quelneuc (15/11/2015)
  2nd place
Valle d`Ille (22/11/2015)
  5th place
Eschenbach (13/12/2015)
  9th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  38th place
Flamanville (30/12/2015)
  4th place
NC France (10/1/2016)
  3rd place
Lanarvily (24/1/2016)
  2nd place

2016/2017

Valle d`Ille (11/11/2016)
  5th place
Bagnoles de l`Orne (13/11/2016)
  10th place
Nommay (11/12/2016)
  6th place
NC France (8/1/2017)
  3rd place