Enrico FRANZOI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1982-08-08 (35)
Gender:  
Doping:   Linked to dr. Ferrari in Padova case.
  
  
 
Source: BKCP - Powerplus 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2000-2001    200 -
  2001-2002    37 -
  2002-2003    32 -
  2003-2004    25 -
  2004-2005    8 -
  2005-2006    9 4
  2006-2007    17 7
  2007-2008    35 -
  2008-2009    33 24
  2009-2010    25 11
  2010-2011    47 15
  2011-2012    21 12
  2012-2013    25 13
  2013-2014    18 13
  2014-2015    51 51
  2015-2016    74 -
  2016-2017    91 74
  2017-2018    170 -

Results | Analysis

1999/2000

World Championships U19 (30/1/2000)
  9th place

2000/2001

Bergamo (5/11/2000 - CDM)
  26th place
Serramazzoni - GP Autorama (12/11/2000)
  5th place
Solbiate Olona - GP dell`Epifania (6/1/2001)
  9th place
Zeddam (7/1/2001 - CDM)
  29th place
Pontchateau (21/1/2001 - CDM)
  27th place

2001/2002

Serramazzoni - GP Autorama (11/11/2001)
  6th place
Monopoli (17/11/2001 - CDM)
  10th place
Leudelange (2/12/2001)
  9th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (9/12/2001)
  1st place
Castelnuovo in Garfagnana (23/12/2001)
  2nd place
Nommay (6/1/2002 - CDM)
  16th place
Wetzikon (20/1/2002 - CDM)
  18th place
Aigle (27/1/2002)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (2/2/2002)
  4th place

2002/2003

Frankfurt (24/11/2002 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (30/11/2002)
  2nd place
Meilen (1/12/2002)
  4th place
Igorre (Yurre) (8/12/2002)
  7th place
Kalmthout (22/12/2002 - CDM)
  16th place
Wortegem-Petegem (25/12/2002)
  8th place
Differdange (26/12/2002)
  3rd place
Lievin (5/1/2003 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships U23 (1/2/2003)
  1st place
Krawattencross (8/2/2003)
  10th place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  17th place

2003/2004

Torino (26/10/2003 - CDM)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (8/11/2003)
  5th place
St. Wendel (16/11/2003 - CDM)
  25th place
Bollekescross (29/11/2003)
  8th place
Wetzikon (7/12/2003 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2003)
  2nd place
Lievin (21/12/2003)
  20th place
Silvelle di Trebaseleghe (Padova) (4/1/2004)
  3rd place
Nommay (18/1/2004 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships U23 (31/1/2004)
  8th place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  17th place

2004/2005

Wortegem-Petegem (10/10/2004 - CDM)
  20th place
Ruddervoorde (17/10/2004)
  7th place
Tabor (28/10/2004 - CDM)
  8th place
Eernegem (6/11/2004)
  9th place
Vossem (7/11/2004)
  10th place
Pijnacker (14/11/2004 - CDM)
  8th place
Hooglede-Gits (20/11/2004)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2004)
  8th place
Duinencross (27/11/2004 - CDM)
  8th place
Gieten (28/11/2004)
  15th place
Wetzikon (5/12/2004 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2004 - CDM)
  9th place
Kalmthout (12/12/2004)
  5th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (18/12/2004)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/2004)
  4th place
Diegem (26/12/2004)
  6th place
Hofstade (28/12/2004 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (29/12/2004)
  5th place
Aigle (2/1/2005 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Italy (9/1/2005)
  1st place
Nommay (16/1/2005 - CDM)
  7th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2005 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (30/1/2005)
  8th place
Hoogstraten (6/2/2005)
  5th place
Lanarvily (13/2/2005 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vorselaar (19/2/2005)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2005)
  8th place

2005/2006

Lebbeke (22/10/2005)
  5th place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  9th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2005)
  6th place
Eernegem (5/11/2005)
  6th place
Bollekescross (6/11/2005)
  6th place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  10th place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2005)
  3rd place
Gieten (27/11/2005)
  11st place
Wetzikon (4/12/2005 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  3rd place
Igorre (Yurre) (11/12/2005 - CDM)
  3rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  11st place
Azencross (28/12/2005)
  2nd place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2006)
  5th place
NC Italy (7/1/2006)
  1st place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  8th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  7th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2006)
  9th place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2006)
  9th place

2006/2007

Aigle (1/10/2006 - CDM)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (15/10/2006)
  14th place
Lebbeke (21/10/2006)
  5th place
Tabor (28/10/2006 - CDM)
  13rd place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  8th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (5/11/2006)
  2nd place
Azencross (28/12/2006)
  13rd place
Noordzeecross (29/12/2006)
  3rd place
NC Italy (6/1/2007)
  1st place
Kasteelcross (20/1/2007)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (21/1/2007 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  3rd place

2007/2008

Dottenijs (13/10/2007)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (14/10/2007)
  13rd place
Lebbeke (20/10/2007)
  1st place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  10th place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  18th place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2007)
  10th place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  13rd place

2008/2009

Dottenijs (11/10/2008)
  4th place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  14th place
Eernegem (8/11/2008)
  6th place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  10th place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  14th place
Noordzeecross (29/12/2008)
  3rd place
Tervuren (4/1/2009)
  2nd place
NC Italy (11/1/2009)
  1st place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  13rd place

2009/2010

Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ruddervoorde (11/10/2009)
  9th place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  9th place
Koppenbergcross (25/10/2009)
  8th place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  8th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2009)
  6th place
Dottenijs (14/11/2009)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2009)
  8th place
Duinencross (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  15th place
Gieten (29/11/2009)
  10th place
Igorre (Yurre) (6/12/2009 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2009)
  2nd place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (12/12/2009)
  8th place
Scheldecross (18/12/2009)
  9th place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  16th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  19th place
Diegem (27/12/2009)
  8th place
Azencross (29/12/2009)
  8th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2010)
  4th place
Tervuren (3/1/2010)
  9th place
NC Italy (10/1/2010)
  2nd place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  10th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  18th place

2010/2011

Steenbergcross (19/9/2010)
  9th place
GP Neerpelt (26/9/2010)
  7th place
Namur (3/10/2010)
  6th place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  13rd place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  10th place
Zonhoven (31/10/2010)
  10th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2010)
  9th place
Duinencross (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  17th place
Gieten (28/11/2010)
  10th place
Igorre (Yurre) (5/12/2010 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2010)
  5th place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  16th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  26th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2011)
  9th place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Stad Eeklo (19/2/2011)
  9th place

2011/2012

Baden (25/9/2011)
  10th place
Asiago (2/10/2011)
  2nd place
Monte di Buja (9/10/2011)
  1st place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  19th place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  11st place
Isolaccia (30/10/2011)
  1st place
Hittnau (6/11/2011)
  2nd place
Nommay (11/11/2011)
  3rd place
Duinencross (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  13rd place
Igorre (Yurre) (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  9th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2011)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2011)
  7th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  20th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  30th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (30/12/2011)
  8th place
NC Italy (8/1/2012)
  4th place
Idroscalo-Segrate (14/1/2012)
  2nd place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  23rd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  28th place

2012/2013

Baden (16/9/2012)
  3rd place
Illnau (30/9/2012)
  2nd place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  23rd place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  11st place
Hittnau (4/11/2012)
  1st place
Duinencross (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  19th place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  20th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2012)
  1st place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  17th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  21st place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  11st place
NC Italy (13/1/2013)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (27/1/2013)
  3rd place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  14th place

2013/2014

Baden (15/9/2013)
  4th place
Dielsdorf (6/10/2013)
  4th place
GP Brabant (12/10/2013)
  9th place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  8th place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Lambach (3/11/2013)
  1st place
Duinencross (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  15th place
Hittnau (24/11/2013)
  1st place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2013)
  2nd place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  19th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  23rd place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  17th place
NC Italy (12/1/2014)
  2nd place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (18/1/2014)
  2nd place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships (2/2/2014)
  13rd place

2014/2015

Illnau (28/9/2014)
  7th place
Dielsdorf (5/10/2014)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  20th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (26/10/2014)
  3rd place
Hittnau (2/11/2014)
  9th place
Valle d`Ille (8/11/2014)
  4th place
Cyclo-cross de Primel (Plougasnou) (9/11/2014)
  1st place
Memorial Berionni & Perego (30/11/2014)
  2nd place
Rossano Veneto - Vicenza (7/12/2014)
  5th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2014)
  10th place

2015/2016

Rossano Veneto - Vicenza (15/11/2015)
  2nd place
Asolo (6/12/2015)
  2nd place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2015)
  4th place
NC Italy (10/1/2016)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  34th place

2016/2017

Monte di Buja (2/10/2016)
  1st place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (1/11/2016)
  6th place
Brugherio (27/11/2016)
  6th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2016)
  5th place
Trofeo di Gorizia (10/12/2016)
  6th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  41st place
NC Italy (8/1/2017)
  7th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  41st place
GP Vittorio Veneto (22/1/2017)
  4th place

2017/2018

GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (1/11/2017)
  6th place
Brugherio (26/11/2017)
  7th place