Maud KAPTHEIJNS
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1994-09-28 (23)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: TWC De Kempen 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2013-2014    215 -
  2014-2015    52 50
  2015-2016    14 15
  2016-2017    12 11
  2017-2018    5 4

Results | Analysis

2010/2011

Boxtel (19/12/2010)
  6th place
Kasteelcross (29/12/2010)
  7th place
NC Netherlands U19 (8/1/2011)
  5th place

2011/2012

Veldhoven (13/11/2011)
  9th place
NC Netherlands U19 (7/1/2012)
  9th place

2012/2013

Lieshout (18/11/2012)
  10th place
Moergestel (2/12/2012)
  4th place
Boxtel (24/12/2012)
  10th place
Reusel (26/12/2012)
  4th place
Kasteelcross (30/12/2012)
  6th place

2013/2014

Lierop (6/10/2013)
  8th place
Harderwijk (26/10/2013)
  3rd place
Schaijk (9/11/2013)
  2nd place
Veldhoven (10/11/2013)
  10th place
Lieshout (17/11/2013)
  3rd place
Boxtel (22/12/2013)
  4th place
Reusel (26/12/2013)
  3rd place
Sint Michielsgestel (4/1/2014)
  6th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (18/1/2014)
  8th place
Hoogstraten (9/2/2014)
  9th place

2014/2015

GP Neerpelt (27/9/2014)
  10th place
Dordrecht (28/9/2014)
  7th place
GP Brabant (11/10/2014)
  9th place
Lierop (26/10/2014)
  2nd place
Lieshout (16/11/2014)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (13/12/2014)
  4th place
Zilvermeercross (14/12/2014)
  6th place
Waaslandcross (17/12/2014)
  8th place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  51st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  27th place
Rucphen (24/1/2015)
  4th place
Parkcross (4/2/2015)
  5th place
Heerlen (21/2/2015)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2015)
  7th place

2015/2016

Baden (13/9/2015)
  7th place
GP Neerpelt (26/9/2015)
  3rd place
Gieten (4/10/2015)
  5th place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  15th place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2015)
  5th place
Zonhoven (25/10/2015)
  6th place
Niels Albert Cross (31/10/2015)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2015)
  9th place
European Championships U23 (7/11/2015)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (8/11/2015)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2015)
  8th place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2015)
  2nd place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  12nd place
Flandriencrosss (29/11/2015)
  9th place
Spa-Francorchamps (13/12/2015)
  10th place
Scheldecross (19/12/2015)
  4th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  10th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  15th place
Azencross (29/12/2015)
  7th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2016)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (10/1/2016)
  3rd place
Otegem (11/1/2016)
  6th place
Kasteelcross (16/1/2016)
  3rd place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  17th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  19th place
World Championships U23 (30/1/2016)
  3rd place
Parkcross (3/2/2016)
  5th place
Waaslandcross (6/2/2016)
  7th place
Hoogstraten (7/2/2016)
  10th place
Noordzeecross (13/2/2016)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2016)
  3rd place

2016/2017

Baden (18/9/2016)
  7th place
GP Neerpelt (1/10/2016)
  5th place
GP Mario De Clercq (9/10/2016)
  9th place
Poldercross (15/10/2016)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (16/10/2016)
  6th place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  11st place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2016)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2016)
  7th place
Waaslandcross (5/11/2016)
  9th place
GP Brabant (12/11/2016)
  2nd place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  6th place
Flandriencrosss (27/11/2016)
  2nd place
Essen (10/12/2016)
  4th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  10th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  13rd place
Azencross (29/12/2016)
  7th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2017)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (8/1/2017)
  4th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  19th place
Rucphen (21/1/2017)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  9th place
Parkcross (1/2/2017)
  4th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2017)
  1st place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2017)
  5th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  4th place
Vestingcross (12/2/2017)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2017)
  3rd place

2017/2018

Cross Eeklo (10/9/2017)
  3rd place
Jingle Cross (17/9/2017 - CDM)
  5th place
Waterloo (24/9/2017 - CDM)
  10th place
Gieten (1/10/2017)
  1st place
GP Mario De Clercq (8/10/2017)
  2nd place
Poldercross (14/10/2017)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (15/10/2017)
  1st place
Niels Albert Cross (21/10/2017)
  1st place
Koksijde (22/10/2017 - CDM)
  1st place