Sanne CANT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1990-10-08 (26), Lille
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Kevin Cant, sister of Jelle Cant
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Cup (2014/2015, 2015/2016)
  World Championships (2017)
  6 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2004-2005    95 -
  2005-2006    50 -
  2006-2007    15 9
  2007-2008    16 11
  2008-2009    12 12
  2009-2010    10 8
  2010-2011    5 4
  2011-2012    4 6
  2012-2013    2 5
  2013-2014    1 4
  2014-2015    1 1
  2015-2016    1 1
  2016-2017    1 2
  2017-2018    1 2

Results | Analysis

2004/2005

Sint Michielsgestel (31/10/2004)
  12nd place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2004)
  7th place
Gieten (28/11/2004)
  9th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/2004)
  12nd place
NC Belgium (9/1/2005)
  9th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2005)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2005)
  8th place

2005/2006

Harderwijk (1/10/2005)
  6th place
Lebbeke (22/10/2005)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2005)
  6th place
Gieten (27/11/2005)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/2005)
  10th place
Scheldecross (11/1/2006)
  6th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2006)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2006)
  6th place

2006/2007

Harderwijk (7/10/2006)
  5th place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  7th place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  14th place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  14th place
Asper-Gavere (19/11/2006)
  6th place
Gieten (26/11/2006)
  7th place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  20th place
Scheldecross (10/1/2007)
  5th place
Nommay (14/1/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
  22nd place
Hoogerheide (21/1/2007 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  18th place
Krawattencross (3/2/2007)
  3rd place

2007/2008

Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  9th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2007)
  5th place
European Championships (4/11/2007)
  9th place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  8th place
Verbania (18/11/2007)
  2nd place
Koksijde (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2007 - CDM)
  12nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (16/12/2007)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (21/12/2007)
  5th place
Nommay (23/12/2007)
  3rd place
  22nd place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  5th place
Azencross (28/12/2007)
  8th place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  26th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  22nd place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  24th place
Krawattencross (2/2/2008)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (17/2/2008)
  3rd place

2008/2009

Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  15th place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  13rd place
European Championships (2/11/2008)
  9th place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2008)
  3rd place
Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  8th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2008)
  1st place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  3rd place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  23rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  17th place
NC Belgium (11/1/2009)
  2nd place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  6th place
Krawattencross (7/2/2009)
  3rd place
Heerlen (14/2/2009)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2009)
  3rd place

2009/2010

Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  10th place
Namur (10/10/2009)
  4th place
Koppenbergcross (25/10/2009)
  5th place
European Championships (1/11/2009)
  10th place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2009)
  4th place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  7th place
Scheldecross (18/12/2009)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  6th place
Azencross (29/12/2009)
  4th place
Tervuren (3/1/2010)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (10/1/2010)
  1st place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  13rd place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  15th place
Krawattencross (6/2/2010)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2010)
  3rd place

2010/2011

GP Neerpelt (26/9/2010)
  3rd place
Namur (3/10/2010)
  3rd place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  8th place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  7th place
Nacht van Woerden (26/10/2010)
  5th place
Zonhoven (31/10/2010)
  4th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2010)
  2nd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2010)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2010)
  4th place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  4th place
Gieten (28/11/2010)
  4th place
Scheldecross (18/12/2010)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  13rd place
Azencross (29/12/2010)
  4th place
Tervuren (2/1/2011)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (9/1/2011)
  1st place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  8th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  9th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  1st place
Heerlen (13/2/2011)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (19/2/2011)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2011)
  2nd place

2011/2012

GP Neerpelt (24/9/2011)
  4th place
Kalmthout (2/10/2011)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (9/10/2011)
  7th place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  11st place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  9th place
Zonhoven (30/10/2011)
  4th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2011)
  5th place
European Championships (6/11/2011)
  9th place
Bollekescross (13/11/2011)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2011)
  7th place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  5th place
Gieten (27/11/2011)
  5th place
Scheldecross (10/12/2011)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2011)
  3rd place
Essen (17/12/2011)
  6th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  4th place
Diegem (23/12/2011)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  4th place
Azencross (28/12/2011)
  3rd place
Leuven (30/12/2011)
  5th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2012)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (8/1/2012)
  1st place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  11st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  3rd place
Krawattencross (4/2/2012)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2012)
  4th place
Cauberg Cross (18/2/2012)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2012)
  4th place

2012/2013

GP Neerpelt (29/9/2012)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (30/9/2012)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (7/10/2012)
  3rd place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  4th place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2012)
  3rd place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  7th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2012)
  3rd place
European Championships (3/11/2012)
  5th place
Zonhoven (4/11/2012)
  1st place
Bollekescross (11/11/2012)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2012)
  3rd place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  3rd place
Gieten (25/11/2012)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (8/12/2012)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (9/12/2012)
  3rd place
Leuven (16/12/2012)
  1st place
Essen (22/12/2012)
  1st place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  9th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (28/12/2012)
  1st place
Diegem (30/12/2012)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2013)
  3rd place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Belgium (13/1/2013)
  1st place
Otegem (14/1/2013)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  18th place
Krawattencross (9/2/2013)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (10/2/2013)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (16/2/2013)
  1st place
Heerlen (17/2/2013)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (24/2/2013)
  1st place

2013/2014

Baden (15/9/2013)
  1st place
GP Neerpelt (28/9/2013)
  1st place
GP Mario De Clercq (13/10/2013)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  8th place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  5th place
Ruddervoorde (27/10/2013)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2013)
  2nd place
European Championships (3/11/2013)
  6th place
Bollekescross (10/11/2013)
  2nd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2013)
  1st place
GP Hasselt (16/11/2013)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/2013)
  1st place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  2nd place
Gieten (24/11/2013)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (7/12/2013)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (8/12/2013)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (15/12/2013)
  1st place
Essen (21/12/2013)
  1st place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  6th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  3rd place
Azencross (27/12/2013)
  4th place
Diegem (29/12/2013)
  1st place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2014)
  7th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Belgium (12/1/2014)
  1st place
Otegem (13/1/2014)
  2nd place
Leuven (19/1/2014)
  2nd place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (1/2/2014)
  4th place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  1st place
Hoogstraten (9/2/2014)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (15/2/2014)
  2nd place
Heerlen (16/2/2014)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2014)
  1st place

2014/2015

Baden (14/9/2014)
  3rd place
GP Neerpelt (27/9/2014)
  1st place
Gieten (5/10/2014)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  7th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2014)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (2/11/2014)
  1st place
European Championships (8/11/2014)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (9/11/2014)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2014)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2014)
  1st place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  1st place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  1st place
Flandriencrosss (30/11/2014)
  1st place
GP Hasselt (6/12/2014)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (7/12/2014)
  1st place
Scheldecross (13/12/2014)
  1st place
Zilvermeercross (14/12/2014)
  3rd place
Waaslandcross (17/12/2014)
  1st place
Essen (20/12/2014)
  2nd place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  6th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  7th place
Azencross (30/12/2014)
  5th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2015)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (11/1/2015)
  1st place
Otegem (12/1/2015)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (31/1/2015)
  2nd place
Parkcross (4/2/2015)
  1st place
Krawattencross (7/2/2015)
  1st place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2015)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (14/2/2015)
  1st place
GP Stad Eeklo (15/2/2015)
  1st place
Heerlen (21/2/2015)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2015)
  1st place

2015/2016

CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  3rd place
Gieten (4/10/2015)
  1st place
GP Mario De Clercq (11/10/2015)
  4th place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  4th place
Zonhoven (25/10/2015)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2015)
  5th place
European Championships (7/11/2015)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (8/11/2015)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2015)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2015)
  1st place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2015)
  1st place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  1st place
Flandriencrosss (29/11/2015)
  2nd place
Essen (5/12/2015)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (6/12/2015)
  4th place
Scheldecross (19/12/2015)
  1st place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  14th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  1st place
Diegem (27/12/2015)
  2nd place
Azencross (29/12/2015)
  1st place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2016)
  1st place
Leuven (3/1/2016)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (10/1/2016)
  1st place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (30/1/2016)
  3rd place
Parkcross (3/2/2016)
  1st place
Waaslandcross (6/2/2016)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (7/2/2016)
  1st place
Noordzeecross (13/2/2016)
  1st place
GP Stad Eeklo (14/2/2016)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2016)
  1st place

2016/2017

Geraardsbergen (11/9/2016)
  1st place
CrossVegas (21/9/2016 - CDM)
  9th place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  13rd place
Gieten (2/10/2016)
  1st place
GP Mario De Clercq (9/10/2016)
  2nd place
Zonhoven (16/10/2016)
  1st place
Kermiscross (20/10/2016)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  3rd place
European Championships (30/10/2016)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2016)
  5th place
Waaslandcross (5/11/2016)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (6/11/2016)
  2nd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2016)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (13/11/2016)
  1st place
GP Hasselt (19/11/2016)
  1st place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  1st place
Flandriencrosss (27/11/2016)
  1st place
Spa-Francorchamps (3/12/2016)
  2nd place
Zilvermeercross (4/12/2016)
  1st place
Essen (10/12/2016)
  1st place
Scheldecross (17/12/2016)
  1st place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  13rd place
Diegem (23/12/2016)
  2nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  2nd place
Azencross (29/12/2016)
  1st place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2017)
  4th place
NC Belgium (8/1/2017)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  4th place
World Championships (28/1/2017)
  1st place
Parkcross (1/2/2017)
  2nd place
Krawattencross (4/2/2017)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2017)
  4th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  1st place
Vestingcross (12/2/2017)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2017)
  1st place