Helen WYMAN (SAUNDERS)
 
Country:    United Kingdom
Born:   1981-03-04 (36), St. Albans
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2001-2002    53 -
  2002-2003    50 -
  2003-2004    27 -
  2004-2005    10 -
  2005-2006    6 -
  2006-2007    4 4
  2007-2008    5 3
  2008-2009    11 7
  2009-2010    9 11
  2010-2011    8 10
  2011-2012    7 5
  2012-2013    3 4
  2013-2014    4 5
  2014-2015    4 7
  2015-2016    7 9
  2016-2017    28 37
  2017-2018    28 11

Results | Analysis

2000/2001

Ipswich (26/11/2000)
  6th place
Heusden-Zolder (17/12/2000)
  17th place

2001/2002

Mallory Park, Leicestershire (4/11/2001)
  5th place
Heather, Leicestershire (9/12/2001)
  5th place
Lee Valley (30/12/2001)
  6th place
NC United Kingdom (13/1/2002)
  7th place

2002/2003

Matlock (6/10/2002)
  3rd place
Cheltenham (20/10/2002)
  4th place
Ipswich (3/11/2002)
  8th place
Mallory Park, Leicestershire (17/11/2002)
  3rd place
Rainham (15/12/2002)
  4th place
NC United Kingdom (12/1/2003)
  6th place

2003/2004

Cheltenham (5/10/2003)
  2nd place
Matlock (19/10/2003)
  4th place
Ipswich (2/11/2003)
  4th place
Mallory Park, Leicestershire (23/11/2003)
  1st place
Monmouthshire (14/12/2003)
  3rd place
Koksijde (28/12/2003 - CDM)
  24th place
NC United Kingdom (11/1/2004)
  4th place
Nommay (18/1/2004 - CDM)
  23rd place
World Championships (1/2/2004)
  24th place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  14th place

2004/2005

Cheltenham (17/10/2004)
  3rd place
Ipswich (31/10/2004)
  2nd place
European Championships (7/11/2004)
  4th place
Pijnacker (14/11/2004 - CDM)
  6th place
Mallory Park, Leicestershire (21/11/2004)
  1st place
Gieten (28/11/2004)
  7th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2004 - CDM)
  6th place
Grange Park, Dudley (12/12/2004)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/2004)
  2nd place
Hofstade (28/12/2004 - CDM)
  7th place
Azencross (29/12/2004)
  11st place
Herford (31/12/2004)
  2nd place
NC United Kingdom (9/1/2005)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2005 - CDM)
  12nd place
World Championships (30/1/2005)
  23rd place

2005/2006

Cheltenham (2/10/2005)
  1st place
Astley Park, Chorley (16/10/2005)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  18th place
Southampton (30/10/2005)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2005)
  4th place
European Championships (6/11/2005)
  8th place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2005 - CDM)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/2005)
  6th place
Hofstade (26/12/2005 - CDM)
  6th place
Hooglede-Gits (31/12/2005 - CDM)
  6th place
NC United Kingdom (8/1/2006)
  1st place
Scheldecross (11/1/2006)
  2nd place
Lievin (15/1/2006 - CDM)
  15th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2006 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (29/1/2006)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2006)
  9th place

2006/2007

Berlin (3/10/2006)
  4th place
Cheltenham (8/10/2006)
  1st place
Kalmthout (22/10/2006 - CDM)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2006)
  6th place
Trevisio (4/11/2006 - CDM)
  5th place
Vossem (5/11/2006)
  6th place
Pijnacker (12/11/2006 - CDM)
  4th place
European Championships (9/12/2006)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/12/2006)
  2nd place
Eerde - Veghel (24/12/2006)
  3rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2006 - CDM)
  4th place
Azencross (28/12/2006)
  4th place
NC United Kingdom (7/1/2007)
  1st place
Scheldecross (10/1/2007)
  8th place
Nommay (14/1/2007 - CDM)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (21/1/2007 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  9th place

2007/2008

Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  11st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2007)
  7th place
European Championships (4/11/2007)
  7th place
Pijnacker (11/11/2007 - CDM)
  6th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2007)
  5th place
Koksijde (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2007 - CDM)
  2nd place
Frankfurt (9/12/2007)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (16/12/2007)
  4th place
Scheldecross (21/12/2007)
  8th place
Nommay (23/12/2007)
  6th place
Zeddam (23/12/2007)
  3rd place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  6th place
Azencross (28/12/2007)
  5th place
NC United Kingdom (6/1/2008)
  1st place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  10th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  18th place
Krawattencross (2/2/2008)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (17/2/2008)
  8th place

2008/2009

Harderwijk (27/9/2008)
  3rd place
Wadenswil (4/10/2008)
  1st place
Schmerikon (5/10/2008)
  1st place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  12nd place
Tabor (26/10/2008 - CDM)
  11st place
European Championships (2/11/2008)
  8th place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  6th place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2008)
  5th place
Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  4th place
Frankfurt (7/12/2008)
  6th place
Whitwell (14/12/2008)
  1st place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  5th place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  25th place
Petange (1/1/2009)
  3rd place
Tervuren (4/1/2009)
  3rd place
NC United Kingdom (11/1/2009)
  1st place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  16th place

2009/2010

Redmond, WA (19/9/2009)
  1st place
Lakewood, WA (20/9/2009)
  4th place
CrossVegas (23/9/2009)
  7th place
Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  8th place
Namur (10/10/2009)
  3rd place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2009)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (25/10/2009)
  2nd place
European Championships (1/11/2009)
  3rd place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  10th place
Doehlau (21/11/2009)
  1st place
Strullendorf (22/11/2009)
  2nd place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  9th place
Frankfurt (6/12/2009)
  6th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2009)
  1st place
Wetzikon (13/12/2009)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  11st place
Azencross (29/12/2009)
  5th place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  15th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  23rd place
Krawattencross (6/2/2010)
  5th place
NC United Kingdom (7/2/2010)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2010)
  6th place

2010/2011

GP Neerpelt (26/9/2010)
  7th place
Namur (3/10/2010)
  5th place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  6th place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  5th place
Nacht van Woerden (26/10/2010)
  3rd place
Zonhoven (31/10/2010)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2010)
  1st place
European Championships (7/11/2010)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2010)
  1st place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2010)
  2nd place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  9th place
Ciclocross Del Ponte (8/12/2010)
  1st place
Wetzikon (12/12/2010)
  2nd place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  13rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  12nd place
Azencross (29/12/2010)
  7th place
NC United Kingdom (9/1/2011)
  1st place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  17th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  12nd place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  4th place
Heerlen (13/2/2011)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (19/2/2011)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2011)
  3rd place

2011/2012

Nittany Lion Cross (10/9/2011)
  1st place
Charm City Cross (17/9/2011)
  1st place
Charm City Cross (18/9/2011)
  1st place
Burlington, KY (24/9/2011)
  1st place
Ellison Park CX Festival (25/9/2011)
  1st place
GP Gloucester, MA (1/10/2011)
  1st place
GP Gloucester, MA (2/10/2011)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (9/10/2011)
  1st place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  5th place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  8th place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2011)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2011)
  2nd place
European Championships (6/11/2011)
  8th place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2011)
  6th place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  6th place
Gieten (27/11/2011)
  3rd place
Essen (17/12/2011)
  4th place
Namur (18/12/2011 - CDM)
  5th place
Centrumcross (20/12/2011)
  2nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  14th place
NC United Kingdom (8/1/2012)
  1st place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  13rd place
Krawattencross (4/2/2012)
  7th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2012)
  5th place
Heerlen (12/2/2012)
  5th place
Cauberg Cross (18/2/2012)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2012)
  8th place

2012/2013

Ellison Park CX Festival (8/9/2012)
  1st place
Ellison Park CX Festival (9/9/2012)
  1st place
Nittany Lion Cross (15/9/2012)
  1st place
Charm City Cross (22/9/2012)
  1st place
Charm City Cross (23/9/2012)
  1st place
GP Gloucester, MA (29/9/2012)
  1st place
GP Gloucester, MA (30/9/2012)
  1st place
Providence, RI (6/10/2012)
  1st place
Providence, RI (7/10/2012)
  1st place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2012)
  2nd place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2012)
  1st place
European Championships (3/11/2012)
  1st place
Derby City Cup (10/11/2012)
  4th place
Derby City Cup (11/11/2012)
  4th place
Jingle Cross (16/11/2012)
  1st place
Jingle Cross (17/11/2012)
  1st place
Jingle Cross (18/11/2012)
  1st place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
Gieten (25/11/2012)
  1st place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  13rd place
Essen (22/12/2012)
  2nd place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  7th place
Azencross (28/12/2012)
  6th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2013)
  4th place
Centrumcross (3/1/2013)
  2nd place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  6th place
NC United Kingdom (13/1/2013)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (2/2/2013)
  13rd place
Krawattencross (9/2/2013)
  6th place
Noordzeecross (16/2/2013)
  2nd place
Heerlen (17/2/2013)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (24/2/2013)
  3rd place

2013/2014

Williston, VT (14/9/2013)
  1st place
Williston, VT (15/9/2013)
  1st place
Charm City Cross (21/9/2013)
  1st place
Charm City Cross (22/9/2013)
  1st place
GP Gloucester, MA (28/9/2013)
  4th place
GP Gloucester, MA (29/9/2013)
  2nd place
Providence, RI (5/10/2013)
  8th place
Providence, RI (6/10/2013)
  3rd place
GP Brabant (12/10/2013)
  3rd place
GP Mario De Clercq (13/10/2013)
  2nd place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  4th place
Nacht van Woerden (22/10/2013)
  3rd place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  11st place
Ruddervoorde (27/10/2013)
  1st place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2013)
  1st place
European Championships (3/11/2013)
  1st place
GP Hasselt (16/11/2013)
  2nd place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/2013)
  2nd place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  6th place
Gieten (24/11/2013)
  1st place
Essen (21/12/2013)
  2nd place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  10th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  10th place
Azencross (27/12/2013)
  3rd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2014)
  4th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  6th place
NC United Kingdom (12/1/2014)
  1st place
Otegem (13/1/2014)
  1st place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships (1/2/2014)
  3rd place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  3rd place
Noordzeecross (15/2/2014)
  1st place
Heerlen (16/2/2014)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2014)
  3rd place

2014/2015

US Open of CX (14/9/2014)
  9th place
Charm City Cross (20/9/2014)
  1st place
Charm City Cross (21/9/2014)
  1st place
GP Gloucester, MA (27/9/2014)
  1st place
GP Gloucester, MA (28/9/2014)
  4th place
Providence, RI (4/10/2014)
  3rd place
Providence, RI (5/10/2014)
  2nd place
GP Brabant (11/10/2014)
  1st place
GP Mario De Clercq (12/10/2014)
  2nd place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nacht van Woerden (21/10/2014)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2014)
  8th place
Zonhoven (2/11/2014)
  6th place
European Championships (8/11/2014)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (9/11/2014)
  2nd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2014)
  3rd place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  9th place
Spa-Francorchamps (23/11/2014)
  2nd place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  8th place
Flandriencrosss (30/11/2014)
  3rd place
GP Hasselt (6/12/2014)
  7th place
Essen (20/12/2014)
  8th place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  9th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  13rd place
Diegem (28/12/2014)
  8th place
Azencross (30/12/2014)
  6th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2015)
  6th place
NC United Kingdom (11/1/2015)
  1st place
Otegem (12/1/2015)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (31/1/2015)
  7th place
Krawattencross (7/2/2015)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2015)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (14/2/2015)
  2nd place
Heerlen (21/2/2015)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2015)
  5th place

2015/2016

CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Gloucester, MA (26/9/2015)
  4th place
GP Gloucester, MA (27/9/2015)
  4th place
Gieten (4/10/2015)
  8th place
GP Mario De Clercq (11/10/2015)
  6th place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  8th place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2015)
  6th place
Zonhoven (25/10/2015)
  5th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2015)
  4th place
European Championships (7/11/2015)
  7th place
Ruddervoorde (8/11/2015)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2015)
  6th place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2015)
  4th place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  6th place
Flandriencrosss (29/11/2015)
  1st place
Essen (5/12/2015)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (6/12/2015)
  2nd place
Spa-Francorchamps (13/12/2015)
  1st place
Scheldecross (19/12/2015)
  2nd place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  8th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  12nd place
Diegem (27/12/2015)
  3rd place
Azencross (29/12/2015)
  8th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2016)
  3rd place
Centrumcross (2/1/2016)
  2nd place
NC United Kingdom (10/1/2016)
  2nd place
Otegem (11/1/2016)
  4th place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  7th place
Rucphen (23/1/2016)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (30/1/2016)
  11st place
Waaslandcross (6/2/2016)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (7/2/2016)
  7th place

2016/2017

Nittany Lion Cross (17/9/2016)
  4th place
Nittany Lion Cross (18/9/2016)
  3rd place
Jingle Cross (23/9/2016)
  1st place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  9th place
Jingle Cross (25/9/2016)
  8th place
Charm City Cross (8/10/2016)
  2nd place
Charm City Cross (9/10/2016)
  3rd place
GP Gloucester, MA (15/10/2016)
  2nd place
GP Gloucester, MA (16/10/2016)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  10th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships (28/1/2017)
  16th place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2017)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  6th place

2017/2018

Jingle Cross (15/9/2017)
  4th place
Jingle Cross (17/9/2017 - CDM)
  16th place
Waterloo (24/9/2017 - CDM)
  25th place
GP Neerpelt (30/9/2017)
  3rd place
Gieten (1/10/2017)
  5th place
Berencross (7/10/2017)
  8th place
GP Mario De Clercq (8/10/2017)
  3rd place
Aigle (15/10/2017)
  2nd place
Kermiscross (19/10/2017)
  6th place
Koksijde (22/10/2017 - CDM)
  7th place