Loes SELS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1985-07-25 (31)
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Lieselot Sels
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2001-2002    113 -
  2002-2003    30 -
  2003-2004    22 -
  2004-2005    16 -
  2005-2006    73 -
  2006-2007    28 37
  2007-2008    24 22
  2008-2009    168 38
  2009-2010    140 -
  2013-2014    13 17
  2014-2015    16 27
  2015-2016    15 14
  2016-2017    29 15

Results | Analysis

2000/2001

Heusden-Zolder (17/12/2000)
  21st place
NC Belgium (14/1/2001)
  6th place

2001/2002

Asper-Gavere (11/11/2001)
  6th place
NC Belgium (12/1/2002)
  7th place
World Championships (3/2/2002)
  28th place
Hoogerheide (17/2/2002)
  12nd place

2002/2003

Koppenbergcross (1/11/2002)
  4th place
Kalmthout (22/12/2002 - CDM)
  17th place
Hofstade (26/12/2002)
  7th place
NC Belgium (11/1/2003)
  4th place
Wetzikon (19/1/2003 - CDM)
  23rd place
  14th place
World Championships (2/2/2003)
  23rd place
Krawattencross (8/2/2003)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (16/2/2003 - CDM)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2003)
  4th place

2003/2004

Vossem (9/11/2003)
  8th place
Asper-Gavere (23/11/2003)
  3rd place
Gieten (30/11/2003)
  5th place
Wetzikon (7/12/2003 - CDM)
  23rd place
  14th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (21/12/2003)
  4th place
Hofstade (26/12/2003)
  6th place
Koksijde (28/12/2003 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Belgium (11/1/2004)
  2nd place
Nommay (18/1/2004 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships (1/2/2004)
  23rd place
Pijnacker (15/2/2004 - CDM)
  13rd place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2004)
  6th place

2004/2005

Harderwijk (9/10/2004)
  5th place
Sint Michielsgestel (31/10/2004)
  4th place
Pijnacker (14/11/2004 - CDM)
  8th place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2004)
  3rd place
Gieten (28/11/2004)
  5th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2004 - CDM)
  14th place
Kalmthout (12/12/2004)
  6th place
  10th place
  6th place
  10th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/12/2004)
  9th place
Hofstade (28/12/2004 - CDM)
  18th place
Azencross (29/12/2004)
  10th place
NC Belgium (9/1/2005)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2005 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (30/1/2005)
  29th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2005)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2005)
  4th place

2005/2006

Kalmthout (23/10/2005 - CDM)
  17th place
Sint Michielsgestel (30/10/2005)
  8th place
Pijnacker (13/11/2005 - CDM)
  18th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2006)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2006)
  5th place

2006/2007

NC Belgium (7/1/2007)
  1st place
Scheldecross (10/1/2007)
  6th place
  8th place
Hoogerheide (21/1/2007 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (28/1/2007)
  12nd place
Krawattencross (3/2/2007)
  2nd place

2007/2008

Bollekescross (4/11/2007)
  1st place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  7th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (16/12/2007)
  7th place
Scheldecross (21/12/2007)
  8th place
  6th place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  8th place
Azencross (28/12/2007)
  6th place
NC Belgium (6/1/2008)
  1st place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  14th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  27th place
Krawattencross (2/2/2008)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (17/2/2008)
  4th place

2008/2009

Koksijde (29/11/2008 - CDM)
  15th place
NC Belgium (11/1/2009)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2009)
  10th place

2009/2010

NC Belgium (10/1/2010)
  4th place

2010/2011

Harderwijk (25/9/2010)
  9th place
Montfoort (9/10/2010)
  5th place

2013/2014

GP Neerpelt (28/9/2013)
  5th place
Dordrecht (29/9/2013)
  1st place
Ruddervoorde (27/10/2013)
  7th place
Bollekescross (10/11/2013)
  8th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2013)
  6th place
GP Hasselt (16/11/2013)
  10th place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  9th place
Scheldecross (7/12/2013)
  5th place
Kalmthout (15/12/2013)
  5th place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  26th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  12nd place
Azencross (27/12/2013)
  10th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Belgium (12/1/2014)
  4th place
Otegem (13/1/2014)
  6th place
Leuven (19/1/2014)
  4th place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships (1/2/2014)
  7th place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (9/2/2014)
  5th place
Noordzeecross (15/2/2014)
  5th place
Heerlen (16/2/2014)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2014)
  2nd place

2014/2015

GP Neerpelt (27/9/2014)
  2nd place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  20th place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  34th place
Flandriencrosss (30/11/2014)
  7th place
GP Hasselt (6/12/2014)
  6th place
Scheldecross (13/12/2014)
  3rd place
Zilvermeercross (14/12/2014)
  4th place
Waaslandcross (17/12/2014)
  5th place
Essen (20/12/2014)
  5th place
Namur (21/12/2014 - CDM)
  19th place
Azencross (30/12/2014)
  8th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2015)
  8th place
Leuven (4/1/2015)
  4th place
NC Belgium (11/1/2015)
  4th place
Otegem (12/1/2015)
  5th place
Rucphen (24/1/2015)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships (31/1/2015)
  18th place
Parkcross (4/2/2015)
  3rd place
Krawattencross (7/2/2015)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (8/2/2015)
  5th place
Noordzeecross (14/2/2015)
  7th place
GP Stad Eeklo (15/2/2015)
  2nd place
Heerlen (21/2/2015)
  7th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2015)
  3rd place

2015/2016

CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Neerpelt (26/9/2015)
  7th place
Gieten (4/10/2015)
  6th place
GP Mario De Clercq (11/10/2015)
  9th place
Kermiscross (15/10/2015)
  5th place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  16th place
Niels Albert Cross (31/10/2015)
  3rd place
European Championships (7/11/2015)
  9th place
Ruddervoorde (8/11/2015)
  10th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2015)
  6th place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  8th place
Flandriencrosss (29/11/2015)
  8th place
Essen (5/12/2015)
  10th place
Zilvermeercross (12/12/2015)
  5th place
Spa-Francorchamps (13/12/2015)
  9th place
Scheldecross (19/12/2015)
  9th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  21st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  14th place
Diegem (27/12/2015)
  9th place
Azencross (29/12/2015)
  5th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2016)
  7th place
Leuven (3/1/2016)
  6th place
NC Belgium (10/1/2016)
  3rd place
Otegem (11/1/2016)
  5th place
Kasteelcross (16/1/2016)
  2nd place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  22nd place
Rucphen (23/1/2016)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (30/1/2016)
  20th place
Parkcross (3/2/2016)
  3rd place
Waaslandcross (6/2/2016)
  6th place
Hoogstraten (7/2/2016)
  8th place
Noordzeecross (13/2/2016)
  5th place
GP Stad Eeklo (14/2/2016)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2016)
  2nd place

2016/2017

Geraardsbergen (11/9/2016)
  7th place
CrossVegas (21/9/2016 - CDM)
  12nd place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Neerpelt (1/10/2016)
  7th place
Gieten (2/10/2016)
  8th place
Berencross (8/10/2016)
  4th place
Poldercross (15/10/2016)
  4th place
Waaslandcross (5/11/2016)
  7th place
Ruddervoorde (6/11/2016)
  10th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2016)
  4th place
GP Brabant (12/11/2016)
  5th place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  18th place
Flandriencrosss (27/11/2016)
  9th place
Spa-Francorchamps (3/12/2016)
  10th place
Zilvermeercross (4/12/2016)
  4th place
Essen (10/12/2016)
  10th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  23rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  18th place
Azencross (29/12/2016)
  10th place
Bredene (30/12/2016)
  7th place
NC Belgium (8/1/2017)
  5th place
Otegem (9/1/2017)
  8th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  24th place
Kasteelcross (21/1/2017)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  29th place
Parkcross (1/2/2017)
  6th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2017)
  7th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  9th place
Vestingcross (12/2/2017)
  10th place
Leuven (18/2/2017)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2017)
  4th place