Nikki BRAMMEIER (HARRIS)
 
Country:    United Kingdom
Born:   1986-12-30 (30)
Gender:  
Family:   Married with Matthew Brammeier
  
  
 
Source: Boels - Dolmans 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2001-2002    73 -
  2002-2003    41 -
  2003-2004    47 -
  2004-2005    130 -
  2005-2006    123 -
  2008-2009    33 29
  2009-2010    27 22
  2010-2011    19 19
  2011-2012    5 10
  2012-2013    5 3
  2013-2014    3 2
  2014-2015    5 9
  2015-2016    3 3
  2016-2017    18 21
  2017-2018    18 21

Results | Analysis

2001/2002

NC United Kingdom (13/1/2002)
  5th place

2002/2003

Matlock (6/10/2002)
  5th place
Cheltenham (20/10/2002)
  3rd place
Ipswich (3/11/2002)
  5th place
Rainham (15/12/2002)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (22/12/2002 - CDM)
  19th place
NC United Kingdom (12/1/2003)
  3rd place

2003/2004

Cheltenham (5/10/2003)
  4th place
Matlock (19/10/2003)
  2nd place
Ipswich (2/11/2003)
  3rd place
Koksijde (28/12/2003 - CDM)
  29th place
NC United Kingdom (11/1/2004)
  6th place

2004/2005

Cheltenham (17/10/2004)
  7th place
Mallory Park, Leicestershire (21/11/2004)
  7th place

2005/2006

Astley Park, Chorley (16/10/2005)
  3rd place

2008/2009

Lebbeke (18/10/2008)
  4th place
Ipswich (26/10/2008)
  3rd place
Eerde - Veghel (2/11/2008)
  3rd place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  23rd place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2008)
  7th place
Amersfoort (13/12/2008)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  10th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  16th place
Azencross (30/12/2008)
  7th place
Tervuren (4/1/2009)
  5th place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships (1/2/2009)
  14th place
Heerlen (14/2/2009)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2009)
  8th place

2009/2010

Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  26th place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  12nd place
Amersfoort (12/12/2009)
  2nd place
Veldhoven (13/12/2009)
  1st place
Scheldecross (18/12/2009)
  8th place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  12nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  19th place
Azencross (29/12/2009)
  8th place
Petange (1/1/2010)
  4th place
Tervuren (3/1/2010)
  2nd place
Centrumcross (13/1/2010)
  4th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships (31/1/2010)
  19th place
NC United Kingdom (7/2/2010)
  2nd place

2010/2011

GP Neerpelt (26/9/2010)
  10th place
Namur (3/10/2010)
  9th place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  25th place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  16th place
Nacht van Woerden (26/10/2010)
  10th place
Zonhoven (31/10/2010)
  6th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2010)
  8th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2010)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/2010)
  5th place
Koksijde (27/11/2010 - CDM)
  12nd place
Scheldecross (18/12/2010)
  5th place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  12nd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  23rd place
Azencross (29/12/2010)
  8th place
Petange (1/1/2011)
  6th place
NC United Kingdom (9/1/2011)
  2nd place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  13rd place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  20th place
World Championships (30/1/2011)
  15th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  6th place
Heerlen (13/2/2011)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (20/2/2011)
  7th place

2011/2012

GP Neerpelt (24/9/2011)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (2/10/2011)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (9/10/2011)
  2nd place
Pilzen (16/10/2011 - CDM)
  9th place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  21st place
Zonhoven (30/10/2011)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2011)
  3rd place
European Championships (6/11/2011)
  5th place
Bollekescross (13/11/2011)
  6th place
Asper-Gavere (20/11/2011)
  3rd place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  7th place
Scheldecross (10/12/2011)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2011)
  2nd place
Essen (17/12/2011)
  3rd place
Diegem (23/12/2011)
  6th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  8th place
Azencross (28/12/2011)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2012)
  3rd place
NC United Kingdom (8/1/2012)
  2nd place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  7th place
Rucphen (21/1/2012)
  3rd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (29/1/2012)
  6th place
Krawattencross (4/2/2012)
  5th place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2012)
  2nd place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2012)
  2nd place
Heerlen (12/2/2012)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (18/2/2012)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2012)
  5th place

2012/2013

GP Neerpelt (29/9/2012)
  1st place
Kalmthout (30/9/2012)
  2nd place
Ruddervoorde (7/10/2012)
  1st place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  3rd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2012)
  2nd place
European Championships (3/11/2012)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (10/11/2012)
  1st place
Bollekescross (11/11/2012)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (18/11/2012)
  1st place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  2nd place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  4th place
Scheldecross (8/12/2012)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (9/12/2012)
  2nd place
Essen (22/12/2012)
  3rd place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  6th place
Azencross (28/12/2012)
  2nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2013)
  2nd place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC United Kingdom (13/1/2013)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2013 - CDM)
  10th place

2013/2014

GP Brabant (12/10/2013)
  4th place
GP Mario De Clercq (13/10/2013)
  1st place
Cauberg Cross (20/10/2013 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nacht van Woerden (22/10/2013)
  4th place
Tabor (26/10/2013 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ruddervoorde (27/10/2013)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2013)
  3rd place
European Championships (3/11/2013)
  2nd place
Bollekescross (10/11/2013)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2013)
  2nd place
GP Hasselt (16/11/2013)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (17/11/2013)
  3rd place
Koksijde (23/11/2013 - CDM)
  3rd place
Scheldecross (7/12/2013)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (8/12/2013)
  3rd place
Essen (21/12/2013)
  3rd place
Namur (22/12/2013 - CDM)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2013 - CDM)
  4th place
Azencross (27/12/2013)
  5th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2014)
  3rd place
Ippodromo Capannelle (5/1/2014 - CDM)
  9th place
NC United Kingdom (12/1/2014)
  2nd place
Leuven (19/1/2014)
  3rd place
Nommay (26/1/2014 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (1/2/2014)
  5th place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  4th place
Hoogstraten (9/2/2014)
  1st place
Heerlen (16/2/2014)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2014)
  4th place

2014/2015

GP Neerpelt (27/9/2014)
  4th place
GP Brabant (11/10/2014)
  3rd place
GP Mario De Clercq (12/10/2014)
  9th place
Cauberg Cross (19/10/2014 - CDM)
  6th place
Nacht van Woerden (21/10/2014)
  4th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2014)
  5th place
Zonhoven (2/11/2014)
  2nd place
European Championships (8/11/2014)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (16/11/2014)
  2nd place
Koksijde (22/11/2014 - CDM)
  5th place
Spa-Francorchamps (23/11/2014)
  1st place
Milton Keynes (29/11/2014 - CDM)
  3rd place
Flandriencrosss (30/11/2014)
  6th place
Essen (20/12/2014)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2014 - CDM)
  11st place
Azencross (30/12/2014)
  4th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2015)
  4th place
NC United Kingdom (11/1/2015)
  2nd place
Rucphen (24/1/2015)
  1st place
Hoogerheide (25/1/2015 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (31/1/2015)
  4th place
Noordzeecross (14/2/2015)
  6th place
Heerlen (21/2/2015)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (22/2/2015)
  2nd place

2015/2016

GP Neerpelt (26/9/2015)
  5th place
Gieten (4/10/2015)
  2nd place
GP Mario De Clercq (11/10/2015)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  6th place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2015)
  4th place
Zonhoven (25/10/2015)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2015)
  3rd place
European Championships (7/11/2015)
  3rd place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2015)
  3rd place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2015)
  3rd place
Koksijde (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  2nd place
Flandriencrosss (29/11/2015)
  3rd place
Essen (5/12/2015)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (6/12/2015)
  3rd place
Spa-Francorchamps (13/12/2015)
  2nd place
Scheldecross (19/12/2015)
  5th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  1st place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2015 - CDM)
  10th place
Diegem (27/12/2015)
  8th place
NC United Kingdom (10/1/2016)
  1st place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  10th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships (30/1/2016)
  5th place
Waaslandcross (6/2/2016)
  2nd place
Hoogstraten (7/2/2016)
  3rd place
Noordzeecross (13/2/2016)
  3rd place

2016/2017

GP Neerpelt (1/10/2016)
  3rd place
Gieten (2/10/2016)
  5th place
GP Mario De Clercq (9/10/2016)
  7th place
Zonhoven (16/10/2016)
  3rd place
Essen (10/12/2016)
  9th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/2016)
  4th place
Scheldecross (17/12/2016)
  6th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  8th place
Diegem (23/12/2016)
  5th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  9th place
Azencross (29/12/2016)
  8th place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2017)
  7th place
NC United Kingdom (8/1/2017)
  1st place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  12nd place
Rucphen (21/1/2017)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  11st place
World Championships (28/1/2017)
  9th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  5th place