Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1985-06-20 (32)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Sven Vanthourenhout
  
  
 
Source: BKCP - Powerplus 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2003-2004    191 -
  2004-2005    185 -
  2005-2006    189 -
  2006-2007    111 -
  2007-2008    32 -
  2008-2009    32 24
  2009-2010    18 15
  2010-2011    17 9
  2011-2012    19 17
  2012-2013    26 21
  2013-2014    60 -
  2014-2015    59 -
  2015-2016    23 50
  2016-2017    45 14
  2017-2018    82 13

Results | Analysis

2001/2002

World Championships U19 (2/2/2002)
  9th place

2003/2004

GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (8/12/2003)
  10th place

2004/2005

European Championships U23 (7/11/2004)
  9th place
Kasteelcross (22/1/2005)
  5th place
GP Stad Eeklo (12/2/2005)
  10th place

2005/2006

Aalter (21/9/2005)
  5th place
Kermiscross (13/10/2005)
  10th place
World Championships U23 (28/1/2006)
  9th place

2006/2007

Aalter (20/9/2006)
  9th place
Eernegem (23/9/2006)
  10th place
Kermiscross (12/10/2006)
  8th place
Leudelange (3/12/2006)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 (9/12/2006)
  4th place
Wachtebeke (23/12/2006)
  6th place

2007/2008

Steenbergcross (16/9/2007)
  10th place
GP Neerpelt (23/9/2007)
  8th place
Harderwijk (29/9/2007)
  8th place
Ruddervoorde (14/10/2007)
  8th place
Kermiscross (18/10/2007)
  7th place
Kalmthout (21/10/2007 - CDM)
  26th place
Tabor (27/10/2007 - CDM)
  22nd place
Eernegem (3/11/2007)
  4th place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2007)
  7th place
Koksijde (24/11/2007 - CDM)
  11st place
Igorre (2/12/2007 - CDM)
  22nd place
Eerde - Veghel (9/12/2007)
  10th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (15/12/2007)
  8th place
Hofstade (26/12/2007 - CDM)
  11st place
Diegem (30/12/2007)
  9th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2008)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (6/1/2008)
  7th place
Lievin (13/1/2008 - CDM)
  15th place
Kasteelcross (19/1/2008)
  8th place
Hoogerheide (20/1/2008 - CDM)
  15th place
World Championships (27/1/2008)
  30th place
Krawattencross (2/2/2008)
  8th place
GP Stad Eeklo (9/2/2008)
  9th place
Vorselaar (16/2/2008)
  9th place

2008/2009

Steenbergcross (14/9/2008)
  4th place
GP Neerpelt (21/9/2008)
  7th place
Harderwijk (27/9/2008)
  3rd place
Ruddervoorde (12/10/2008)
  10th place
Kermiscross (16/10/2008)
  3rd place
Kalmthout (19/10/2008 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Contern (26/10/2008)
  1st place
Eerde - Veghel (2/11/2008)
  9th place
Eernegem (8/11/2008)
  4th place
Pijnacker (9/11/2008 - CDM)
  15th place
Gieten (30/11/2008)
  7th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (13/12/2008)
  8th place
Scheldecross (19/12/2008)
  5th place
Nommay (21/12/2008 - CDM)
  16th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2008 - CDM)
  22nd place
GP Sven Nys (1/1/2009)
  10th place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2009)
  5th place
NC Belgium (11/1/2009)
  7th place
Roubaix (18/1/2009 - CDM)
  29th place
GP Mamma e Papa Guerciotti (25/1/2009 - CDM)
  14th place
Krawattencross (7/2/2009)
  6th place
Vorselaar (15/2/2009)
  10th place
GP Stad Eeklo (21/2/2009)
  5th place

2009/2010

Steenbergcross (13/9/2009)
  3rd place
GP Neerpelt (20/9/2009)
  8th place
Trevisio (4/10/2009 - CDM)
  30th place
Namur (10/10/2009)
  9th place
Ruddervoorde (11/10/2009)
  8th place
Kermiscross (15/10/2009)
  6th place
Pilzen (18/10/2009 - CDM)
  22nd place
Hoogstraten (1/11/2009)
  10th place
Nommay (8/11/2009 - CDM)
  13rd place
Dottenijs (14/11/2009)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (15/11/2009)
  10th place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2009)
  9th place
Koksijde (28/11/2009 - CDM)
  14th place
Gieten (29/11/2009)
  8th place
GP Rouwmoer (Essen) (12/12/2009)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (13/12/2009)
  7th place
Scheldecross (18/12/2009)
  10th place
Kalmthout (20/12/2009 - CDM)
  12nd place
Noordzeecross (23/12/2009)
  4th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2009 - CDM)
  10th place
Azencross (29/12/2009)
  6th place
Torhout (30/12/2009)
  1st place
Waaslandcross (2/1/2010)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (10/1/2010)
  5th place
Roubaix (17/1/2010 - CDM)
  13rd place
Kasteelcross (23/1/2010)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2010 - CDM)
  13rd place
Krawattencross (6/2/2010)
  8th place
GP Stad Eeklo (13/2/2010)
  2nd place
Vorselaar (14/2/2010)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2010)
  5th place

2010/2011

Steenbergcross (19/9/2010)
  4th place
Harderwijk (25/9/2010)
  1st place
GP Neerpelt (26/9/2010)
  8th place
Namur (3/10/2010)
  7th place
Kermiscross (14/10/2010)
  6th place
Aigle (17/10/2010 - CDM)
  5th place
Pilzen (24/10/2010 - CDM)
  9th place
Nacht van Woerden (26/10/2010)
  8th place
GP Hasselt (20/11/2010)
  10th place
Gieten (28/11/2010)
  3rd place
Igorre (5/12/2010 - CDM)
  14th place
Asteasu-Guipuzcoa (6/12/2010)
  8th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (12/12/2010)
  6th place
Scheldecross (18/12/2010)
  6th place
Kalmthout (19/12/2010 - CDM)
  9th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2010 - CDM)
  8th place
Bredene (30/12/2010)
  4th place
Tervuren (2/1/2011)
  10th place
NC Belgium (9/1/2011)
  8th place
Pontchateau (16/1/2011 - CDM)
  11st place
Kasteelcross (22/1/2011)
  9th place
Hoogerheide (23/1/2011 - CDM)
  18th place
Krawattencross (5/2/2011)
  9th place
Noordzeecross (12/2/2011)
  8th place
GP Stad Eeklo (19/2/2011)
  3rd place

2011/2012

Steenbergcross (18/9/2011)
  4th place
GP Neerpelt (24/9/2011)
  8th place
Kalmthout (2/10/2011)
  9th place
Ruddervoorde (9/10/2011)
  10th place
Kermiscross (13/10/2011)
  3rd place
Tabor (23/10/2011 - CDM)
  14th place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2011)
  3rd place
Dottenijs (5/11/2011)
  7th place
Bollekescross (13/11/2011)
  10th place
GP Hasselt (19/11/2011)
  5th place
Koksijde (26/11/2011 - CDM)
  15th place
Gieten (27/11/2011)
  9th place
Igorre (4/12/2011 - CDM)
  8th place
Scheldecross (10/12/2011)
  3rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2011 - CDM)
  20th place
Azencross (28/12/2011)
  8th place
Bredene (29/12/2011)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (8/1/2012)
  6th place
Otegem (9/1/2012)
  3rd place
Lievin (15/1/2012 - CDM)
  11st place
Kasteelcross (21/1/2012)
  2nd place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2012 - CDM)
  13rd place
Parkcross (1/2/2012)
  3rd place
Hoogstraten (5/2/2012)
  9th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2012)
  8th place
GP Stad Eeklo (12/2/2012)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2012)
  9th place

2012/2013

GP Neerpelt (29/9/2012)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (7/10/2012)
  6th place
Tabor (21/10/2012 - CDM)
  19th place
Nacht van Woerden (23/10/2012)
  3rd place
Pilzen (28/10/2012 - CDM)
  12nd place
Dottenijs (3/11/2012)
  6th place
Bollekescross (11/11/2012)
  10th place
GP Hasselt (17/11/2012)
  5th place
Koksijde (24/11/2012 - CDM)
  7th place
Roubaix (2/12/2012 - CDM)
  9th place
Waaslandcross (19/12/2012)
  7th place
Namur (23/12/2012 - CDM)
  27th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2012 - CDM)
  33rd place
Bredene (29/12/2012)
  7th place
Ippodromo Capannelle (6/1/2013 - CDM)
  24th place
Otegem (14/1/2013)
  7th place
Kasteelcross (19/1/2013)
  4th place
Parkcross (6/2/2013)
  8th place
Krawattencross (9/2/2013)
  8th place
GP Stad Eeklo (17/2/2013)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (24/2/2013)
  5th place

2013/2014

Steenbergcross (15/9/2013)
  5th place
GP Neerpelt (28/9/2013)
  10th place
Kermiscross (17/10/2013)
  10th place
Scheldecross (7/12/2013)
  10th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (8/12/2013)
  9th place
Waaslandcross (18/12/2013)
  9th place
Bredene (28/12/2013)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (12/1/2014)
  6th place
Otegem (13/1/2014)
  9th place
Leuven (19/1/2014)
  10th place
Ispaster (26/1/2014)
  5th place
Krawattencross (8/2/2014)
  8th place
Noordzeecross (15/2/2014)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (23/2/2014)
  6th place

2014/2015

Baden (14/9/2014)
  7th place
Gieten (5/10/2014)
  9th place
City Cross Cup (8/11/2014)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2014)
  5th place
Rucphen (24/1/2015)
  4th place

2015/2016

Baden (13/9/2015)
  4th place
Illnau (27/9/2015)
  1st place
Dielsdorf (4/10/2015)
  2nd place
Nacht van Woerden (20/10/2015)
  4th place
GP Contern (25/10/2015)
  1st place
Hittnau (1/11/2015)
  9th place
City Cross Cup (8/11/2015)
  1st place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2015)
  10th place
Pierric (21/11/2015)
  3rd place
Valle d`Ille (22/11/2015)
  2nd place
Bredene (30/12/2015)
  1st place
Meilen (2/1/2016)
  10th place
Otegem (11/1/2016)
  9th place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  19th place
Rucphen (23/1/2016)
  6th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  16th place
Parkcross (3/2/2016)
  9th place
GP Stad Eeklo (14/2/2016)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (21/2/2016)
  9th place

2016/2017

Geraardsbergen (11/9/2016)
  8th place
CrossVegas (21/9/2016 - CDM)
  7th place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  8th place
Poldercross (15/10/2016)
  8th place
GP Contern (16/10/2016)
  2nd place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  28th place
Nacht van Woerden (25/10/2016)
  3rd place
Waaslandcross (5/11/2016)
  4th place
Ruddervoorde (6/11/2016)
  10th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2016)
  8th place
GP Brabant (12/11/2016)
  5th place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  19th place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  20th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  41st place
Bredene (30/12/2016)
  9th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  37th place
Kasteelcross (21/1/2017)
  10th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  29th place

2017/2018

Cross Eeklo (10/9/2017)
  10th place
Jingle Cross (17/9/2017 - CDM)
  16th place
Waterloo (24/9/2017 - CDM)
  15th place
GP Neerpelt (30/9/2017)
  8th place
Berencross (7/10/2017)
  8th place
GP Mario De Clercq (8/10/2017)
  8th place
Koksijde (22/10/2017 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Brabant (28/10/2017)
  7th place
Bogense (19/11/2017 - CDM)
  19th place